Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $433,000

    306 Biddle Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $433,000 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $3,007 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,000

    $411,000 - $455,000

    $3,007/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,007/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,665/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 306 Biddle Road Unit A! Location location location! Unit A has two spacious living area, 2 large and small bedroom, and separate bathroom with soaking tub. Only 10 minutes from National Harbor. UTILITIES INCLUDED! Front deck and private fenced in back yard. Kitchen has granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances. Whole house remodeled within the last 3 years. Video door bell and home security system installed and ready for use for no additional cost. Private Washer/Dryer in unit on main level. New roof installed April 2022. Ample parking. Storage available within attic (private) and/or garage (shared) upon request. If you are interested in the 1-2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom option of this property with a shared house mate, please see Unit A2 listing under room for rent option on Zillow Private room(s), each with window(s). Central heat and AC. Mini-splits for local, additional, and personalized AC control. Utilities included (water, electricity, lawncare, and internet!) If tenant wishes to pay their own utilities or mow their own lawn, owner is open to discussion on decrease of monthly rent. Garage Gym also available for use with signed release at no additional cost with: - TV - modular gym flooring - 300 lbs. Half Rack - bench - various free weights, resistance bands, and more! Contact us for more details! No smoking inside property

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Additional Mini-splits in upstairs rooms, Ample Parking, Electricity included in rent, Ensuite Bathroom to Primary Bedroom, In-ground Firepit, Internet included in rent, Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050382689

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity, Internet, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Accokeek

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/8/2024Listed for rent$3,400+223.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2020Sold$295,000-1.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listed for sale$300,000$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #MDPG557076 Report a problem
    1/7/2020Pending sale$300,000$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #MDPG552812 Report a problem
    12/5/2019Price change$300,000-3.2%$167/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #MDPG552812 Report a problem
    10/11/2019Price change$310,000-2.8%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #MDPG552812 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Listed for sale$319,000+1.3%$177/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 #MDPG543336 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Listing removed$314,900$175/sqft
    Source: All Service Real Estate #MDPG238948 Report a problem
    3/30/2019Price change$314,900-1.6%$175/sqft
    1/28/2019Price change$319,900-1.5%$178/sqft
    12/15/2018Price change$324,9000%$181/sqft
    11/30/2018Listed for sale$325,000-4.4%$181/sqft
    9/20/2017Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Royal Realty LLC #PG10058085 Report a problem
    9/16/2017Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Royal Realty LLC #PG10058085 Report a problem
    12/26/2016Listing removed$340,000$189/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #PG9801243 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listed for sale$340,000$189/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #PG9740469 Report a problem
    9/25/2016Listing removed$340,000$189/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #PG9740469 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Price change$340,000-1.4%$189/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #PG9740469 Report a problem
    8/14/2016Listed for sale$345,000+22158.1%$192/sqft
    Source: Samson Properties #PG9740469 Report a problem
    5/16/2008Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #PG6731781 Report a problem
    4/26/2008Listed for sale$1,550-99.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #PG6731781 Report a problem
    11/22/2005Sold$289,000+197.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/1999Sold$97,250$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,427 +42.1%$369,400 -9.2%
    2024$4,524 +11.9%$406,800 +11.9%
    2023$4,042 -10.6%$363,500 -10.6%
    2022$4,524 +46.9%$406,800 +46.9%
    2021$3,079 $276,900
    2020$3,079 -29.2%$276,900 -5.4%
    2019$4,350 $292,700
    2018$4,350 +8.1%$292,700 +8.1%
    2017$4,023 -26%$270,700 +8.8%
    2016$5,436 $248,700 +9.7%
    2015$5,436 $226,700
    2014$5,436 $226,700
    2013-- $226,700 -20%
    2012-- $283,400
    2011-- $283,400
    2010-- $283,400 -17.1%
    2009-- $342,020 +26.7%
    2008-- $270,050 +36.3%
    2007-- $198,080 +57.1%
    2006-- $126,110 +5.1%
    2005-- $119,996 +5.4%
    2004-- $113,883 +5.7%
    2003-- $107,770
    2002-- $107,770 +3.2%
    2001-- $104,443

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20607