Skip main navigation
Active
  • $210,000

    306 Chance Rd, Marietta, GA 30066

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1930
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $240,800 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investors delgight or come build the home of your dreams in a very convenient location! Teardown or fixer upper. High end houses have been built in the neighborhood. Potential commercial. 0.838 acres of land.
    7 days
    |
    131
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MAX CHAVEZ,

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty Crown Group 678-798-8150

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7772180MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,320
      • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Level Driveway, Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.84 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16049400640
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Other
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1930

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $211,180
      • Annual tax amount: $2,545
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $240,800

        $205,000 - $275,000

        $1,988/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$210,000+153.9%$159/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7772180 Report a problem
        7/5/2016Sold$82,700+94.6%$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/9/2016Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/2/2014Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        8/12/2014Listed for sale$42,500-54.7%$32/sqft
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        5/23/2006Sold$93,800$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,547 +10.1%$84,472 +10.1%
        2023$2,313 +20.6%$76,728 +21.4%
        2022$1,918 +41.6%$63,180 +41.6%
        2021$1,354 +35.2%$44,628 +35.2%
        2020$1,002 $33,012
        2019$1,002 +0.1%$33,012 +0.1%
        2018$1,001 $32,976 -0.3%
        2017$1,001 -16.4%$33,080 -20.5%
        2016$1,196 +19.9%$41,616 +22.8%
        2015$998 +7.7%$33,876 +8.6%
        2014$926 -0.8%$31,184
        2013$934 -0.8%$31,184
        2012$942 -0.2%$31,184
        2011$944 -10.1%$31,184 -14.6%
        2010$1,050 -19.9%$36,516 -19.9%
        2009$1,311 $45,612

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30066

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable