Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $299,900

    306 Doc Johnson Rd, Purvis, MS 39475

    3beds
    2,479sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    1.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Giant back patioOversized family room
    Country living at it's BEST!!! This newly updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home sitting on 1.58 acres overlooking beautiful pasture land in Purvis School District. Updates include new roof, HVAC, septic lines, flooring, bath fixture etc... New blown in R24 insulation. The home has a living room as well as an over sized family room, giant back patio and a 2 car carport. Schedule your showing today!!! Agent/Owner
    42 days
    |
    196
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Cannon 601-620-0825,

    Chris Cannon Real Estate 601-620-0825

    Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 146543MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Cooling
      • Electric, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, High Speed Internet
      • Windows: Thermopane Windows
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,479
      • Total interior livable area: 2,479 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None, Driveway, Circular Driveway, Paved
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.58 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.58 acres - see survey
      • Features: 1 - 3 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 08102015000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1987

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Purvis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $122,360
      • Annual tax amount: $1,222
      • Date on market: 4/5/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,138/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Contingent$299,900$121/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #146543 Report a problem
        4/5/2026Listed for sale$299,900+160.8%$121/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #146543 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Sold--
        Source: MLS United #4119221 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Pending sale$115,000$46/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4119221 Report a problem
        7/14/2025Listed for sale$115,000-61.7%$46/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4119221 Report a problem
        7/15/2022Sold--
        Source: HSMLS #129663 Report a problem
        5/30/2022Listed for sale$300,000+36.4%$121/sqft
        Source: HSMLS #129663 Report a problem
        5/19/2011Listing removed$220,000$89/sqft
        Source: Leland Lott #79573 Report a problem
        12/11/2009Price change$220,000-7.2%$89/sqft
        Source: Leland Lott #79573 Report a problem
        10/5/2009Listed for sale$237,000$96/sqft
        Source: Leland Lott #79573 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,179 +0.7%$12,319 -0.1%
        2023$1,170 +17.2%$12,328 +19.4%
        2022$999 +1.5%$10,324 -0.1%
        2021$984 -0.1%$10,334 -0.1%
        2020$985 +1.8%$10,345 -0.2%
        2019$968 $10,363 +1.3%
        2018$968 $10,228 +0.2%
        2017$968 $10,206 +3.3%
        2015$968 $9,877 -0.1%
        2014-- $9,888 -32.8%
        2013$929 $14,710 +48.6%
        2012-- $9,899 +0.2%
        2011-- $9,884 +0.4%
        2010$902 +1.1%$9,848 +0.3%
        2009$892 -0.5%$9,816 -1.4%
        2008$897 +4.1%$9,957 +2%
        2007$861 $9,763

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39475

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable