Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $245,000

    306 E Sugnet Rd, Midland, MI 48642

    4beds
    2,204sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $242,200 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming home in the heart of Midland, offering a combination of space and convenience. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths, this home provides flexibility for families, guests, or work from home needs. The main floor has two bedrooms and a full bath, making everyday living easy and accessible. Upstairs, you will find two additional bedrooms and a half bath, making it an ideal setup for kids, guests, or a private office. The finished basement adds more versatility with a full bath and plenty of room for a second living room, kids play area, or storage. Additional features included a three seasons room with fire place, bonus room over the garage, fenced back yard, and attached two car garage. Backing up to a city park and located near schools, shopping and everything Midland has to offer, this house is one you will want to see. Schedule a showing today!
    11 hours
    |
    1,008
    |
    96
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paul Clarke 989-600-8979,

    Modern Realty 989-486-9770

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50207961MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 270
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 135
      • Dimensions: 9 x 15
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 66
      • Dimensions: 11 x 6
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 84
      • Dimensions: 12 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 280
      • Dimensions: 14 x 20
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,340
      • Total interior livable area: 2,204 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,404
      • Finished area below ground: 800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 80
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 80 x 130
      Details
      • Parcel number: 141060050
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1942

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $111/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $204,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,404
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $242,200

        $230,000 - $254,000

        $1,765/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$245,000+181.6%$111/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50207961 Report a problem
        3/21/1996Sold$87,000$39/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $102,400 +17.6%
        2024-- $87,100 +30.8%
        2023-- $66,600
        2022-- $66,600 +7.4%
        2021-- $62,000 +10.3%
        2020-- $56,200 +6.6%
        2019$2,263 $52,700 -15.1%
        2018-- $62,100 +10.3%
        2017-- $56,300 +5%
        2016-- $53,600 -3.2%
        2012-- $55,400 +1.7%
        2011-- $54,500 +7.5%
        2010-- $50,700 -10.6%
        2009-- $56,700 +7.8%
        2008-- $52,600
        2007-- $52,600
        2006-- $52,600 +1%
        2005-- $52,100 +2%
        2004-- $51,100 +3%
        2003-- $49,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48642

          Getting around

          65 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          63 / 100
          Bikeable