Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $300,300

    306 Frisco Way, Holly Ridge, NC 28445

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $300,300 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $1,772 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,300

    $285,000 - $315,000

    $1,772/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,734/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful townhome located in "The Landing at Folkstone" in the Holly Ridge/Sneads Ferry area. Close to beautiful beaches; Topsail, Surf City - and conveniently located between Jacksonville and Wilmington. Minutes to the local military bases, Stone Bay, Marsoc and Camp Lejeune. The townhome features almost 1600 heated square feet, 3 BR and 2.5 BA plus a one car garage. You'll love the large primary suite with dual vanity, garden tub, and a huge walk in closet. Nice open floor plan downstairs from kitchen to the living area. Home has a fenced back yard with a covered screened porch. The home also comes with a washer and dryer for ease of convenience. *Pet friendly with owner approval and monthly pet rent.* Don't miss this special home! Contact us for an application. All Cedar Ridge Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month ($64.95 with pest control) which includes renters' insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Lawn, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 160157

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holly Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for rent$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2025Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2022Sold$235,000+5.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100309673 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Pending sale$222,750$143/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100309673 Report a problem
    1/28/2022Listed for sale$222,750+41%$143/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100309673 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Sold$158,000-1.2%$101/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100201256 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Listed for sale$159,900$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #100201256 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Pending sale$159,900$103/sqft
    2/8/2020Pending sale$159,900$103/sqft
    1/24/2020Listed for sale$159,900+17.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville #100201256 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Sold$136,000$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,016 $202,701
    2024$2,016 $202,701
    2023$2,016 -1%$202,701
    2022$2,037 +41.8%$202,701 +54.5%
    2021$1,437 $131,230
    2020$1,437 -0.5%$131,230
    2019$1,444 -0.9%$131,230
    2018$1,457 -4.6%$131,230 -6.3%
    2017$1,527 +56.6%$140,120 +56.6%
    2016$975 $89,470
    2015-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28445