306 Katama Way, Pooler, GA 31322
Home value
$290,000
$276,000 - $305,000
$2,209/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,209/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,209/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,761/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,761/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Isia D. Orr 912-272-2191,
Fox Hollow Realty
Kuiyu Slater, 380944
Brand Name Real Estate, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Programmable Thermostat
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Parking Available
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Stairs, Accessible Hallway(s)
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Pond
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Dimensions: 70 x 100
- Features: Garden, Interior Lot, Level, Other
Details
- Parcel number: 11009F01093
- Zoning: RA
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Shopping, Street Lights, Sidewalks
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Sold | $290,000-4.9%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Contingent | $305,000-3.2%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000+107.2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Price change | $2,150-4.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Price change | $2,250+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $2,100-6.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,250+28.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,750+7.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Price change | $1,625+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,550+29.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2013 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2013 | Price change | $1,200+4.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2013 | Price change | $1,150-4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2013 | Listing removed | $152,000$95/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $152,000+0.3%$95/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2012 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2005 | Sold | $151,500$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 +17.4% | $127,400 +11.1% |
| 2024 | $3,958 +15.5% | $114,640 +16.5% |
| 2023 | $3,428 +18.9% | $98,400 +19.6% |
| 2022 | $2,883 +8% | $82,240 +14.5% |
| 2021 | $2,670 +0.4% | $71,840 +2.5% |
| 2020 | $2,660 +0.8% | $70,080 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $69,320 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $2,640 +2.9% | $67,120 +13.5% |
| 2017 | $2,565 +31.8% | $59,120 +1.2% |
| 2016 | $1,946 -2.9% | $58,440 +0.3% |
| 2015 | $2,006 -37.2% | $58,240 -8.8% |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $63,880 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $62,920 +7.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $58,640 +0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $58,560 -7.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $63,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $63,200 -6% |
| 2008 | -- | $67,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $67,200 +11.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $60,400 +459.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $10,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31322