306 Ruggles Loop, Temple, TX 76501
Home value
$217,400
$202,000 - $235,000
$1,492/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,492/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,492/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andrea Shaw (254)690-8484,
Shaw Properties,
Tommy Shaw 254-681-5572,
Shaw Properties
Laura Casillas Morales, TREC #0768117
Realty of America, LLC
, TREC #null
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 16.5 x 12.1
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 13.5 x 10.6
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 10.6
Breakfast room nook
- Dimensions: 8.0 x 8.0
Dining room
- Dimensions: 9.5 x 8.6
Family room
- Dimensions: 18.1 x 13.9
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 12.2 x 8.6
Living room
- Dimensions: 13.2 10.0
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Primary Downstairs, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Attic: Access Only
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,713 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 79296
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: None
Location
- Region: Temple
- Subdivision: Bellaire North Sec 6
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/9/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Pending sale | $222,900$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Price change | $222,900-0.9%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $224,900+40.7%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2020 | Pending sale | $159,900$93/sqft |
Source: Re/max Temple-belton #423332 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $159,900+14.3%$93/sqft |
Source: Re/max Temple-belton #423332 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2017 | Pending sale | $139,900$82/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Waco #116617 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $139,900+1.7%$82/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Temple Belton #9116617 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2016 | Listing removed | $137,500$80/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Waco #114081 Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $137,500+10%$80/sqft |
| 1/22/2014 | Listing removed | $125,000$73/sqft |
Source: Grady Tyroch #279425321 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $125,000$73/sqft |
Source: Grady Tyroch #273560442 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2013 | Listing removed | $125,000$73/sqft |
Source: Rodney Dunn Company, Inc. #101062 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2013 | Listed for sale | $125,000$73/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,847 -1.4% | $244,878 -3.5% |
| 2024 | $5,932 -6.1% | $253,668 -7.9% |
| 2023 | $6,316 +15.9% | $275,484 +21.1% |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $227,553 +36.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $166,709 +10.6% |
| 2020 | $3,295 -2% | $150,756 +1.7% |
| 2019 | $3,362 +9.1% | $148,256 +10.6% |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $134,016 +6.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $125,630 +3.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $121,382 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $396 | $119,153 +6.9% |
| 2014 | $396 | $111,478 +0.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $110,445 +0.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $110,205 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $111,449 |
| 2010 | -- | $111,449 -1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $112,692 +6% |
| 2008 | -- | $106,300 -1.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $107,995 +1.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $106,194 +7.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $98,797 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $89,815 |
| 2003 | -- | $89,815 +8.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $82,928 +7.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $77,308 |
| 2000 | -- | $77,308 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 76501