Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,900

    306 S Duffy Rd, Butler, PA 16001

    3beds
    2,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    3 Acres Lot
    $358,900 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,145 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,900

    $312,000 - $409,000

    $2,145/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,145/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right in to this over-sized ranch on 3 acres. This home a lot to offer with large room sizes, two stall integral garage, detached garage, semi-private tree lined setting, and finished basement. The hardwood floors have just been refinished, drop ceiling in main living area of basement has been replaced with a standard ceiling, and the garage floor has been resurfaced. Expansive laundry and storage area. Huge eat-in kitchen as well as a formal dining area, so much potential with this home and property!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05427C100000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Butler

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Pool: 0
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Style: Ranch or 1 Level
    • Cooling: Central
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Window Treatments, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage, Electric Cook Top
    • Baths Partial Locations: Basement, Main
    • County Or Parish: Butler
    • Last Change Type: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2017Sold$229,900$92/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/17/2017Pending sale$229,900$92/sqft
    Source: HomeSync Realty #1271774 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Listed for sale$229,900$92/sqft
    Source: HomeSync Realty #1271774 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,954 $26,490
    2024$3,954 +1.6%$26,490
    2023$3,894 +2.9%$26,490
    2022$3,786 $26,490
    2021-- $26,490
    2020-- $26,490
    2019$2,635 -28.9%$26,490
    2018$3,705 +258.1%$26,490
    2017$1,035 -9.1%$26,490
    2016$1,138 +112%$26,490
    2015$537 $26,490
    2014$537 $26,490
    2013$537 +5.1%$26,490
    2012$511 $26,490
    2011$511 $26,490
    2010$511 $26,490
    2009$511 +5%$26,490 +33.3%
    2008$487 +11.1%$19,868
    2007$438 $19,868
    2006$438 -45.9%$19,868
    2005$810 -60.6%$19,868
    2004$2,056 +174.2%$19,868
    2003$750 $19,868
    2002$750 +8.6%$19,868
    2000$690 +13%$19,868
    1999$611 $19,868

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Meridian