306 W King Tut Road, Bellingham, WA 98226
Home value
$615,800
$585,000 - $647,000
$2,760/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,760/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,760/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,893/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,893/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Scott T. Mackenzie,
Keller Williams Western Realty,
Ben Kinney,
Keller Williams Western Realty
Jordan Hedlof, 26754
Lotside
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Fireplace Insert, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,492
- Total interior livable area: 1,492 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 6
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Fireplace, Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 0.81 Acres
- Dimensions: 184' x 192'
- Features: Corner Lot, Cable TV, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 3902122500110000
- Zoning: R5A
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good
- Year built: 1960
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Sold | $650,000+6%$436/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $612,974$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $612,974+131.3%$411/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2015 | Listing removed | $265,000$178/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #818767 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $265,000$178/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Whatcom, Inc. #800797 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2015 | Pending sale | $265,000$178/sqft |
| 5/26/2015 | Price change | $265,000-1.9%$178/sqft |
| 4/9/2015 | Price change | $270,000-0.7%$181/sqft |
| 12/7/2014 | Price change | $272,000-1.4%$182/sqft |
| 12/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $276,000$185/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,771 +13.4% | $541,299 +0.1% |
| 2023 | $4,209 +22.1% | $540,672 +38.2% |
| 2022 | $3,448 +6% | $391,217 +21% |
| 2021 | $3,252 +2.4% | $323,316 +12% |
| 2020 | $3,177 | $288,681 +11.5% |
| 2019 | $3,177 +11.9% | $258,805 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $2,839 +14.1% | $247,941 +14.1% |
| 2017 | $2,487 -13.2% | $217,282 -8.1% |
| 2016 | $2,864 +6.3% | $236,475 +9.7% |
| 2015 | $2,695 | $215,492 +7.1% |
| 2014 | $2,695 +3.8% | $201,247 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $2,596 | $192,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $192,060 |
| 2011 | -- | $192,060 +2.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $186,962 -13.7% |
| 2009 | $2,234 +569.5% | $216,625 +91.9% |
| 2008 | $334 | $112,890 -47.9% |
| 2007 | $334 | $216,625 +91.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $112,890 |
| 2004 | $416 -38.7% | $112,890 |
| 2003 | $678 +2.7% | $112,890 |
| 2002 | $660 -36% | $112,890 |
| 2001 | $1,032 | $112,890 |
| 2000 | -- | $112,890 |
| 1999 | -- | $112,890 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98226