Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $461,365

    7521 Ridgelake Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203

    3beds
    2,136sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    9,509 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $3,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,186/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2136 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7521 Ridgelake Cir, Bradenton, FL 34203.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Pinellas Suncoast

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened, Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,509 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1730461559
    • Zoning: PD-R

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Completed
    • Year built: 2019
    Details
    • Builder name: Neal

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Public, Cable Connected, Sprinkler Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Bradenton
    • Subdivision: RIDGE AT CROSSING CREEK PH II

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $146 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Pool, Fishing, Water Access, Association Recreation - Owned
    • Construction Materials: Block
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Building Area Source: Public Records
    • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure, HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
    • DPRYN: 1
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    • Garage YN: 1
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Hurricane Shutters
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • List Agent AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • List AOR: Pinellas Suncoast
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened, Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Enclosed
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Pool Private YN: 0
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Public, Cable Connected, Sprinkler Meter
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, International MLS
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Window Features: Blinds
    • Direction Faces: East
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
    • Property Condition: Completed
    • Levels: One
    • Water View: Lake
    • Water View YN: 1
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    • Property Description: Corner Unit
    • Representation: Seller Represented
    • Water Access YN: 1
    • Public Survey Section: 12
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Public Survey Range: 18
    • Building Elevator YN: 0
    • County Or Parish: Manatee
    • Room Count: 7
    • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
    • Water Access: Lake
    • Flood Zone Date: 2014-03-17
    • MLS Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
    • Zoning: PD-R
    • Building Area Total: 2787.00
    • Living Area: 2136.00
    • Association Fee: 439.00
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0329E
    • Builder Name: Neal
    • Subdivision Name: RIDGE AT CROSSING CREEK PH II
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3650.00
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
    • Association Name: Laurie Denenho
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer and buyer agent to confirm lease restrictions with HOA
    • Approval Process: Buyer and buyer agent to confirm lease restrictions with HOA
    • Pet Restrictions: Buyer and buyer agent verify with HOA
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/6/2026Listing removed$475,000$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4637711 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$475,000-2.1%$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4637711 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$485,000-3%$227/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4637711 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for sale$500,000+0%$234/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4637711 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listing removed$499,900$234/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4612462 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Price change$499,900-7.4%$234/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4612462 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Price change$539,900-0.9%$253/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4612462 Report a problem
    6/16/2024Price change$544,900-2.7%$255/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4612462 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Listed for sale$559,900+49.7%$262/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #A4612462 Report a problem
    4/23/2021Sold$373,990$175/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8113671 Report a problem
    3/16/2021Pending sale$373,990+335.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8113671 Report a problem
    12/20/2018Sold$85,814$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,593 +1%$417,619 +3%
    2023$5,535 +2.7%$405,455 +3%
    2022$5,391 +46.5%$393,646 +46.8%
    2021$3,678 +0.8%$268,099 +1.4%
    2020$3,650 +168.5%$264,397 +252.5%
    2019$1,360 $75,000 +7.1%
    2018$1,360 +109.6%$70,000 +403.8%
    2017$649 $13,895

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Creekwood