Under Contract, No More Showings. Like new 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath condo in the heart of Tiffin. Fantastic fully equipped kitchen with breakfast bar, pantry, quartz countertops and Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring. Cozy living room with corner electric fireplace. Upper level features a generous primary suite with a spacious private bathroom with walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a jack and jill bathroom plus the laundry room round out the upstairs. Fully fenced rear yard!
For sale
$270,000
472 Iris Ct, Tiffin, IA 52340
3beds
1,524sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 2021
-- sqft lot
$268,800 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$185/mo HOA
What's special
Corner electric fireplaceJack and jill bathroomWalk-in closetLuxury vinyl plank flooringQuartz countertopsFully fenced rear yardSpacious private bathroom
- 59 days |
- 306 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dann Coffey 319-631-2080,
Edge Realty Group
Source: Iowa City Area AOR,MLS#: 202601811
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room Dining Room Combo, Living Room, Primary Bath
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Or Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, LVP
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,524
- Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,524
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Features: Less Than Half Acre, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 0628424003
- Zoning: Res
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl, Composit, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2021
Details
- Builder name: Built by HBD
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Near Shopping, Close To School
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Central Park Condo's
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Insurance, Exterior Maintenance
- HOA fee: $2,220 annually
Location
- Region: Tiffin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $260,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,356
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$268,800
$255,000 - $282,000
$1,952/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000+11.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Sold | $242,500$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Pending sale | $242,500$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2021 | Contingent | $242,500$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Price change | $242,500+1.1%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,356 -0.9% | $260,500 +1.8% |
| 2024 | $4,396 -0.7% | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $256,000 +16.1% |
| 2022 | -- | $220,500 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | -- | -- |
| 2019 | $360 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 52340