Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,700,000
Street View
  • $1,700,000

    3062 Albion Farm Rd, Duluth, GA 30096

    0beds
    0baths
    4.18Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1961
    4.18 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $605/sqft
    $5,406 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,406/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,633/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,633/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Listing Agent: ZANA DILLARD; (404) 591-2690; showings@dillardandcompany.com; Beautiful corner, estate lot covers over 4.18 acres in Gwinnett County. Rows of mature pecan trees delight and create a gorgeous, serene backdrop for building your new dream home or even a horse farm. Great for development or renovations - the possibilities are endless; get started on turning your dream into a reality today! The level ground is ideal for a swimming pool, tennis court or other outdoor entertainment features. Property also includes a 3bdrm/3bthrm house w/ detached guest house & is a 7 minute walk to top-rated Chattahoochee Elementary.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,808 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 4.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6323004A

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Duluth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $43 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2025Sold$1,700,000+304.8%$605/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2015Sold$420,000-35.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2015Listed for sale$650,000$231/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Sandy Springs #5352834 Report a problem
    3/27/2015Pending sale$650,000$231/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta #5352834 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Price change$650,000+62.5%$231/sqft
    10/8/2014Listed for sale$400,000-59.8%$142/sqft
    4/2/2013Listing removed$995,000$354/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #3215206 Report a problem
    7/20/2012Price change$995,000-0.2%$354/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #5006576 Report a problem
    4/13/2012Listed for sale$997,000-33.5%$355/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #3215206 Report a problem
    8/5/2011Listing removed$1,499,000$534/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #4158293 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Price change$1,499,000+7.1%$534/sqft
    9/13/2010Price change$1,399,000-10.9%$498/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center Suwanee #2731106 Report a problem
    5/29/2010Price change$1,570,000-0.3%$559/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center Suwanee #2731106 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Listed for sale$1,575,000+2763.6%$561/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center Suwanee #3951688 Report a problem
    3/29/1993Sold$55,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$17,269 -17.3%$685,000 -6.3%
    2024$20,889 +2.1%$731,240
    2023$20,457 +32.9%$731,240 +57.6%
    2022$15,393 -2%$464,080
    2021$15,700 +26.2%$464,080 +25%
    2020$12,438 +24.2%$371,120 +33.1%
    2019$10,013 $278,800
    2018$10,013 +370.6%$278,800 +478.4%
    2016$2,128 -51.5%$48,200 -56.7%
    2015$4,384 $111,280 +43.5%
    2014$4,384 +36.8%$77,560
    2013$3,206 $77,560 -20.1%
    2012-- $97,080
    2011-- $97,080 -22.1%
    2010-- $124,680
    2009-- $124,680
    2007-- $124,680 +1.4%
    2006-- $123,000
    2005-- $123,000
    2004-- $123,000 +50.4%
    2003$398 -49%$81,760
    2002$781 +33.3%$81,760 +30.8%
    2001$586 $62,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30096