Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $151,800

    3062 Springside Run, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $151,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,800

    $128,000 - $175,000

    $1,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $988/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $988/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2

Details
    • Parcel number: 1509108020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,820

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2025Listing removed$1,820
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listed for rent$1,820
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2025Listing removed$1,820
    Source: FMLS GA #7494333 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Listed for rent$1,820-5.2%
    Source: FMLS GA #7494333 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$199,999
    Source: FMLS GA #7444463 Report a problem
    10/27/2024Listed for sale$199,999
    Source: FMLS GA #7444463 Report a problem
    10/27/2024Pending sale$199,999
    Source: FMLS GA #7444463 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listing removed$1,920
    Source: FMLS GA #7416146 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Price change$199,999-2.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10364720 Report a problem
    9/2/2024Listed for rent$1,920
    Source: FMLS GA #7416146 Report a problem
    8/24/2024Listed for sale$204,999
    Source: GAMLS #10364720 Report a problem
    8/19/2024Listing removed$1,920
    Source: FMLS GA #7416146 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10297944 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Pending sale$204,999
    Source: GAMLS #10297944 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listed for rent$1,920+20%
    Source: FMLS GA #7416146 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Price change$204,999-4.7%
    Source: GAMLS #10297944 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7357138 Report a problem
    5/12/2024Listed for sale$214,999
    Source: GAMLS #10297944 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$1,600-9.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10270632 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10246683 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for rent$1,775
    Source: FMLS GA #7357138 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Listed for sale$214,999
    Source: GAMLS #10246683 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Pending sale$214,999
    Source: GAMLS #10246683 Report a problem
    1/30/2024Listed for sale$214,999+233.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10246683 Report a problem
    4/11/2019Sold$64,500+25%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2019Sold$51,590-50.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/13/2007Sold$103,700+73.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/1993Sold$59,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,152 +2.2%$85,040 +2.4%
    2024$4,061 +11.7%$83,040 +11.4%
    2023$3,636 +44.7%$74,560 +49.5%
    2022$2,512 +19.7%$49,880 +23.3%
    2021$2,098 +71%$40,440 +96.3%
    2020$1,227 +46%$20,600 -22.7%
    2019$841 +81.3%$26,640 +70.3%
    2018$464 +18.8%$15,640 +17.4%
    2017$390 +11.5%$13,320 -5.7%
    2016$350 $14,120 +63.4%
    2014$350 $8,640
    2013-- $8,640
    2012-- $8,640 -1.1%
    2011-- $8,736 -77.8%
    2010$1,217 $39,400
    2009$1,217 +26%$39,400
    2008$966 +14.3%$39,400
    2007$845 $39,400 +11.6%
    2006$845 +16.1%$35,320 +5.5%
    2005$728 +1.4%$33,480
    2004$718 -1.2%$33,480
    2003$726 +11%$33,480
    2002$655 +45%$33,480
    2001$452 $33,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30034