Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $289,500

    3062 Stonecastle Rd, Orlando, FL 32822

    2beds
    1,003sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1980
    3,220 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $56/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two bedroomsFront porchDining area
    Cozy townhouse, located in a quiet community. Has a front porch. It has two bedrooms, a living room, and a dining area. The master bedroom has a door that leads out to the backyard. The bedrooms have ceiling fans.
    22 hours
    |
    75
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Diego Francisco 216-407-6788,

    WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO 407-870-8388

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5149928MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Sauna, Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Living Room/Dining Room Combo
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,237
      • Total interior livable area: 1,003 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 3,220 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 112330778000370
      • Zoning: R-2

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: ROYAL MANOR VILLAS
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: None
      • HOA fee: $56 monthly
      • HOA name: Artemis Lifestyles
      Location
      • Region: Orlando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $289/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $195,979
      • Annual tax amount: $3,679
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$289,500+729.5%$289/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #S5149928 Report a problem
        9/17/2009Sold$34,900-77.6%$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/31/2006Sold$156,000$156/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,530 +10.8%$191,027 +10%
        2023$3,185 +13%$173,661 +10%
        2022$2,819 +44.2%$157,874 +12.6%
        2021$1,955 -1%$140,256 +75.8%
        2020$1,975 +9.6%$79,784 +10%
        2019$1,802 +10.5%$72,531 +10%
        2018$1,631 $65,937 -12.7%
        2017$1,631 +13.5%$75,569 +11.3%
        2016$1,437 +7.8%$67,892 +4.4%
        2015$1,333 +11.8%$65,017 +23.5%
        2014$1,192 +12.9%$52,666 +26.1%
        2013$1,055 +7.1%$41,780 +12.3%
        2012$985 -3.5%$37,220 -5.6%
        2011$1,021 -2.6%$39,428 -6.8%
        2010$1,048 $42,310 -59%
        2009-- $103,126 -17.4%
        2008$1,706 -19.5%$124,788 -10.7%
        2007$2,118 +1.1%$139,790 +34.8%
        2006$2,095 +16.2%$103,732 +20.5%
        2005$1,804 +27.5%$86,093 +29.7%
        2004$1,415 +9.9%$66,396 +13.4%
        2003$1,287 +17.8%$58,540 +21.1%
        2002$1,093 $48,351

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32822

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable