Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $160,000

    3063 View Ridge Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    0beds
    0baths
    2Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Level lotMultiple ideal build sites
    Opportunity meets potential on this 2-acre homesite in Spring—a rare chance to secure space, flexibility, and long-term upside in a rapidly growing area. This level lot offers multiple ideal build sites, giving you the freedom to design and position your home exactly how you want it. Whether you’re planning a custom build, a weekend retreat, or a long-term investment, the layout makes it easy to bring your vision to life. The property includes existing infrastructure—a septic system, well with cistern, electricity, and a garage—all of which are already in place, though the condition is unknown. For the right buyer, that’s an opportunity to evaluate, improve, and potentially add value from day one. Located in a high-demand area with strong growth and highly rated schools, this property offers the space you want with the convenience and appreciation potential you’re looking for.
    34 days
    |
    13
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeremy David (512) 921-0570,

    Keller Williams Realty (512) 448-4111

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 1570690MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: Level, Native Plants
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 48554
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $141,920
      • Annual tax amount: $2,167
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$160,000
        Source: Unlock MLS #1570690 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$160,000-8.6%
        Source: Unlock MLS #1570690 Report a problem
        4/8/2022Listing removed--
        Source: LERA MLS #1595412 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Contingent$175,000
        Source: LERA MLS #1595412 Report a problem
        3/28/2022Listed for sale$175,000
        Source: LERA MLS #1595412 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $141,920
        2024$2,111 +1.5%$141,920 +1.9%
        2023$2,081 -11.8%$139,310 -0.2%
        2022$2,359 +174.3%$139,620 +190%
        2021$860 +2.1%$48,150 +1.9%
        2020$842 -5.3%$47,270 -1.5%
        2019$889 -3.5%$47,980 -1.2%
        2018$922 $48,550 -4.7%
        2017-- $50,940 +0.6%
        2016$951 -1%$50,650 -0.5%
        2015$960 $50,890 -0.5%
        2014$960 $51,140 -0.8%
        2013-- $51,570 -1.3%
        2012-- $52,240 -0.8%
        2011-- $52,680
        2010-- $52,680
        2009-- $52,680
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- $52,393

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78070

          Getting around

          31 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable