Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $471,000

    3064 Anderson Pl, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,119sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $471,000 Zestimate®
    $421/sqft
    $2,813 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $471,000

    $447,000 - $495,000

    $2,813/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,813/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,914/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,914/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this delightful home located in one of Dekalb County's top school districts (Briarlake Elementary, Lakeside High). Incredibly convenient to Emory University, CDC, VA Hospital, Children's / Arthur M. Blank Hospital, Downtown Decatur and Northlake area with easy I-285 & I-85 access. Quiet and walk-friendly neighborhood. Fully renovated 3-bedroom / 1.5 bath brick ranch. Open floor plan; stunningly updated kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances (incl. double-oven, dishwasher, French door fridge), lots of cabinets, subway tile backsplash, recessed lights and a kitchen island with breakfast bar. Three sizable bedrooms, the master bedroom has a half bath and a walk-in-closet. Lots of natural light throughout. Fully fenced-in backyard with raised garden beds ready for your kitchen garden! Amazing outdoor space with large deck, perfect for entertaining family and friends or just relaxing. One-car garage, extra parking in driveway. Separate laundry room, incl. storage space. Central heating and air. Home is wired for high-speed fiber internet. Additional storage in outside shed. No smoking allowed. Tenant pays for electricity, water, gas. Owner pays for yard maintenance and trash collection. 12-month lease with previous rental information / employment history / credit check to be completed. All adults 18+ must be on the lease. Cats allowed, other pets negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,119 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Storage shed, Walk In Closet, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1816307007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/21/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/28/2025Listing removed$2,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Listed for rent$2,495-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listing removed$2,595$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$2,595-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$2,700-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2025Listed for rent$2,750+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/15/2022Listed for rent$2,650+152.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/31/2022Sold$435,000+8.8%$389/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7043198 Report a problem
    5/7/2022Pending sale$400,000$357/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7043198 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Listed for sale$400,000+33.3%$357/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20039121 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Sold$300,000+1.5%$268/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8762197 Report a problem
    4/12/2020Pending sale$295,500$264/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty GA, LLC #8762197 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Listed for sale$295,500-4.4%$264/sqft
    Source: Fathom Realty Ga, LLC. #6700983 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Listing removed$309,000$276/sqft
    Source: Perimeter Property Services #8635763 Report a problem
    10/1/2019Price change$309,000-4.9%$276/sqft
    7/8/2019Price change$324,900-4.2%$290/sqft
    Source: Perimeter Property Services #8567203 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Price change$339,000-3.1%$303/sqft
    5/29/2019Price change$349,900-2.8%$313/sqft
    5/23/2019Price change$359,900-4%$322/sqft
    5/13/2019Price change$374,900-1.3%$335/sqft
    4/19/2019Listed for sale$379,900$339/sqft
    3/11/2013Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Berry Realty Company Report a problem
    2/22/2013Price change$1,050-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Berry Realty Company Report a problem
    2/4/2013Price change$1,100-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Berry Realty Company Report a problem
    1/17/2013Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Berry Realty Company Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,062 -0.1%$173,560
    2024$8,067 +0.6%$173,560
    2023$8,022 +83.2%$173,560 +35.8%
    2022$4,378 +11%$127,840 +10.9%
    2021$3,944 -17.6%$115,240 +14.6%
    2020$4,788 -44.2%$100,560 +3.4%
    2019$8,575 +6.4%$97,280 +14.1%
    2018$8,057 +107.1%$85,280 +9.8%
    2017$3,891 +5.4%$77,640 +3.5%
    2016$3,690 $75,040 +12.4%
    2014$3,690 $66,760
    2013-- $66,760
    2012-- $66,760 -9%
    2011-- $73,360 +0.7%
    2010$3,296 $72,880
    2009$3,296 +2.1%$72,880
    2008$3,229 +8.6%$72,880
    2007$2,974 $72,880 +9.6%
    2006$2,974 +12.3%$66,520 +10.6%
    2005$2,648 +1%$60,160
    2004$2,623 +3%$60,160 +1.5%
    2003$2,547 +19.7%$59,280 +19.1%
    2002$2,128 +13.5%$49,760
    2001$1,876 $49,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033