Skip main navigation
Sold for $174,900
  • $174,900

    3064 Poppy Seed Loop, Columbus, GA 31907

    3beds
    1,334sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
    $199,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,518 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,100

    $189,000 - $209,000

    $1,518/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,518/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Haynes 706-507-1899,

    Executive Group Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Executive Group Realty LLC

    Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 200796MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Windows: Thermo Pane
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,334
    • Total interior livable area: 1,334 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1-Garage, Level Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,492 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 113 024 006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab/No
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

DateEventPrice
    8/4/2023Sold$174,900$131/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #200796 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Pending sale$174,900$131/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #200796 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listed for sale$174,900$131/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #200796 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $71,776 +2.6%
    2024$2,221 +3.6%$69,960 +28.5%
    2023$2,144 +15.5%$54,424 +19.8%
    2022$1,855 +21.1%$45,440 +21.1%
    2021$1,532 0%$37,532
    2020$1,533 -0.3%$37,532
    2019$1,538 $37,532
    2018$1,538 $37,532
    2017$1,538 -10.4%$37,532 -9.8%
    2016$1,717 $41,621
    2015$1,717 -0.1%$41,621
    2014$1,719 -0.1%$41,621
    2013$1,721 -0.2%$41,621
    2012$1,725 +9.1%$41,621 +9.2%
    2011$1,582 +21.2%$38,114 -8.4%
    2010$1,305 -17.6%$41,621
    2009$1,583 +4.3%--
    2008$1,517 --
    2007$1,517 $36,538
    2006$1,517 $36,538
    2005$1,517 $36,538
    2004$1,517 $36,538
    2003-- $36,538
    2002-- $36,538
    2001-- $36,538 +407.5%
    2000-- $7,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31907