3985 Starwood Dr, Cumming, GA 30028
What's special
Magnificent 5-bedroom, 4-bath home in the highly sought-after Lake Haven community! Offering 3,726 square feet of style and comfort, this residence boasts a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The open floor plan features a gourmet kitchen with beautiful stone countertops, seamlessly flowing into the dining ...
- 269 days |
- 937 |
- 39 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sunny Parker Properties,
Century 21 Results 770-889-6090,
Sunny Parker,
Century 21 Results
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Great Room, Loft
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,726
- Total interior livable area: 3,726 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 031 254
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, Cement Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Community Dock, Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Lake Haven
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Reserve Fund, Swim, Tennis
- HOA fee: $900 annually
Location
- Region: Cumming
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $181/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $833,450
- Annual tax amount: $7,781
- Date on market: 8/23/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 269 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $674,999-1.5%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $684,999-1.4%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2025 | Price change | $694,999-0.7%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $699,999-3.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $724,9990%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listing removed | $725,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | $725,000-3.3%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2025 | Price change | $750,000-3.2%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Price change | $775,000-3.1%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $800,000-3.6%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listing removed | $830,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2025 | Price change | $830,000-1.2%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $840,000+116.2%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2018 | Sold | $388,490$104/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,175 +5.1% | $333,380 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $7,781 +12.2% | $317,316 +12.6% |
| 2023 | $6,937 +19.4% | $281,832 +29.1% |
| 2022 | $5,812 +15.1% | $218,388 +19.4% |
| 2021 | $5,050 +4.8% | $182,888 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $4,819 +12.2% | $174,512 +12.3% |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $155,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,213/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Lake Haven