Skip main navigation
Active
$425,000
3beds
1,815sqft

5050 Bambi Trl, Cumming, GA 30028

3beds
1,815sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
0.27 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$234 price/sqft
$58/mo HOA

What's special

Single-level livingSeparate flex spaceFenced backyard offering privacyQuiet cul-de-sacWarm inviting atmosphere

Clean as a whistle and cute as a button-this beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a flexible layout that today's buyers are searching for, this home is move-in ready and full of charm. A standout feature ...

5 days
|
1,318
|
48
|
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763918MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Monica Phillips 678-234-4338,

Century 21 Results

Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10763918MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Office
Dining room
  • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
  • Central, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Common Area
Features
  • In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement: None
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,815
  • Total interior livable area: 1,815 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,815
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 0.27 Acres
  • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private
  • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Grassed
Details
  • Parcel number: 189 226

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Press Board
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Water Heater

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Park, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Settendown Reserve
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Reserve Fund, Swimming
  • HOA fee: $700 annually
Location
  • Region: Cumming

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $388,300
  • Annual tax amount: $3,251
  • Date on market: 5/14/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 5 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026Listed for sale$425,000+63.5%$234/sqft
Source: GAMLS #10763918 Report a problem
11/15/2019Sold$259,900$143/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,251 -4.7%$155,320 -5%
2024$3,412 +28.7%$163,440 +16.1%
2023$2,652 -6.5%$140,788 +21.8%
2022$2,835 +5.2%$115,608 +12%
2021$2,695 +7.7%$103,208 +9.9%
2020$2,503 +277.2%$93,928 +291.4%
2019$664 $24,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,454/mo
Principal & interest
$2134
Property taxes
$262
HOA Fees
$58
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $420,000

    $399,000 - $441,000

    $2,405/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Settendown Reserve