Investment opportunity with two separate units and strong rent potential!! Unit 3066 has been updated and is 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, offering increased livable space (Bonus Room) and higher rent capacity. Unit 3068 requires repairs and updates. After renovations, each unit is projected to lease for approximately $1,400–$1,550 per month with Section 8, based on current area rental rates. Property offers a solid value-add opportunity for investors seeking long-term cash flow in the area.
For sale
$130,000
3066 Redbud Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
3beds
1,198sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
0.47 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$109/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 137 days
- 105
- 6
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Donnie K Morrow,
eXp Realty, LLC 901-505-0756,
Timishia D Ortiz,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10219403
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 126
- Dimensions: 9 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 8 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Kitchen
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Living room
- Features: Separate Living Room
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Heating
- Wall Furnace
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,198 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Dimensions: 82 x 250
- Features: Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 075006 00026
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Wrought Iron Security Drs
- Subdivision: Belmont
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $109/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $64,700
- Annual tax amount: $852
- Price range: $130K - $130K
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 137 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,309/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500+100%$1/sqft |
Source: MAAR #10224015 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $130,000-18.8%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $160,000+52.4%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Sold | $105,000-10.6%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Pending sale | $117,500$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $117,500$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2025 | Pending sale | $117,500$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Price change | $117,500-6%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $124,950+16.8%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listing removed | $106,950-2.7%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Price change | $109,950-4.4%$92/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $115,000+5.5%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Price change | $109,000-19.3%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Price change | $135,000+23.3%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2023 | Price change | $109,500-4.8%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Price change | $115,000-8%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: MAAR #10149583 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $135,000$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2023 | Price change | $135,000+3.9%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $129,950$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 +63.4% | $16,175 +104.1% |
| 2024 | $522 +8.1% | $7,925 |
| 2023 | $483 | $7,925 |
| 2022 | -- | $7,925 |
| 2021 | -- | $7,925 -25.4% |
| 2020 | $340 | $10,625 |
| 2019 | $340 -21.1% | $10,625 |
| 2018 | $430 -45.1% | $10,625 |
| 2017 | $784 +136.6% | $10,625 +9% |
| 2016 | $332 -12.1% | $9,750 |
| 2014 | $377 | $9,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,750 -17.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,825 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,825 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,825 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,825 -16.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,175 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,175 |
| 2006 | -- | $14,175 |
| 2005 | -- | $14,175 +11.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,675 |
| 2003 | -- | $12,675 |
| 2002 | -- | $12,675 |
| 2001 | -- | $12,675 +10.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $11,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment






