Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $325,900

    3066 Valley Cir, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,040sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $325,900 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $1,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,900

    $306,000 - $345,000

    $1,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,016/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely home in quiet, cul-de-sac neighborhood. Newly renovated kitchen and bath - granite countertops and new cupboards. Freshly painted walls and polished hardwood floors throughout. Walking distance to Elementary School! In the very desirable Druid Hills School district. With Insulated attic and Windows, Hardwood Floors and HVAC. The 3rd Bedroom has French doors that open to the large back deck and can double as a Yoga/Office/Guest bedroom. Raised Garden Beds in Front. Huge Fenced Back Yard. There is an enclosed cement pad you can use as an additional patio or for convenient outdoor storage. Off-street parking includes a driveway that can fit 2 cars and a 1-car GARAGE that offers additional storage. Fabulous Location just off of Hwy 78 so easy access to I-285. Only 3.5 Miles to Decatur, 5 miles to Emory. One small pet allowed, but all pets are on a case-by-case basis. First month's rent plus security deposit of $2200.00 are due at signing. This is a fresh, NON-smoking house with a lovely back deck for those friends who do smoke! Tenant responsible for all utilities, renters insurance, and lawn maintenance. Credit score must be at least 650 and income per person on lease must be at least 3 times rent. Finishing touches on renovation - it will be available to look at after July 14. Background checks will be done via TransUnion Smartmove

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1806409021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200
    • Pet deposit fee: $300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2024Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for rent$2,200+37.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listed for rent$1,600+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/17/2020Listed for rent$1,500+30.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2020Sold$234,500+2%$225/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8840472 Report a problem
    8/22/2020Pending sale$230,000$221/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Metro Atl #6767129 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listed for sale$230,000+32.9%$221/sqft
    11/20/2017Sold$173,000+11.7%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2015Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Jilot Real Estate LLC Report a problem
    4/1/2015Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Jilot Real Estate LLC Report a problem
    3/23/2015Listing removed$154,900$149/sqft
    Source: HARRY NORMAN REALTORS #07326063 Report a problem
    10/1/2014Price change$154,900-8.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman Realtors #5336259 Report a problem
    8/26/2014Listed for sale$169,900$163/sqft
    Source: Harry Norman Realtors #5336259 Report a problem
    6/1/2014Listing removed$169,900$163/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Decatur Homes #5244352 Report a problem
    2/1/2014Listed for sale$169,900-5.1%$163/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Decatur Homes #5244352 Report a problem
    2/23/2011Listing removed$179,000$172/sqft
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #4025079 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Price change$179,000-3.2%$172/sqft
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #4025079 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Listed for sale$184,900+1.6%$178/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #4025079 Report a problem
    11/3/2006Sold$182,000+0.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2002Sold$181,500$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,047 +6%$127,480 +6.6%
    2024$5,703 -7.4%$119,600 -8.8%
    2023$6,160 +15%$131,160 +15.4%
    2022$5,357 +19.5%$113,680 +21.2%
    2021$4,485 +53.5%$93,800 +0.4%
    2020$2,922 +13.9%$93,400 +18.2%
    2019$2,565 +10.3%$79,040 +14.2%
    2018$2,325 -4.4%$69,200 -0.6%
    2017$2,432 +8.1%$69,640 +5.4%
    2016$2,249 $66,080 +1.7%
    2014$2,249 $65,000 +215.5%
    2013-- $20,600
    2012-- $20,600 -17.9%
    2011-- $25,104 -66.7%
    2010$2,362 $75,400
    2009$2,362 +10.5%$75,400
    2008$2,138 +20.2%$75,400 +6.7%
    2007$1,778 $70,680 +10.6%
    2006$1,778 +4.3%$63,880
    2005$1,705 +13.5%$63,880 +9.8%
    2004$1,502 +0.2%$58,160
    2003$1,500 +38.6%$58,160 +18.4%
    2002$1,082 +26.9%$49,120
    2001$852 $49,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30033