Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,700

    3068 Baker Hill Rd, Columbus, OH 43207

    5beds
    1baths
    1,624sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $202,700 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,700

    $182,000 - $221,000

    $1,754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,391/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1624 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3068 Baker Hill Rd, Columbus, OH 43207.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01011926800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$1,865-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/2/2022Price change$1,925-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$1,965-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/21/2022Price change$2,005-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/4/2022Listed for rent$2,045+127.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2014Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/23/2014Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/10/2012Sold$27,500-31.3%$17/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #211038968 Report a problem
    3/11/2012Price change$40,000-20%$25/sqft
    Source: Real Living #211038968 Report a problem
    2/23/2012Price change$50,000-23%$31/sqft
    Source: Real Living #211038968 Report a problem
    12/1/2011Listed for sale$64,900+18.2%$40/sqft
    Source: Real Living #211038968 Report a problem
    12/11/2010Listing removed$54,900$34/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty, Inc. #210039779 Report a problem
    10/15/2010Listed for sale$54,900+144%$34/sqft
    Source: Vision Realty, Inc. #210039779 Report a problem
    5/17/2010Sold$22,500-33.8%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2010Sold$34,000-60%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2007Sold$85,000+6.9%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2005Sold$79,500+68.1%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2005Sold$47,300$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,433 +1.3%$74,910
    2023$3,390 +183%$74,910 +232.3%
    2022$1,198 -0.2%$22,540
    2021$1,200 -0.1%$22,540
    2020$1,202 -1.4%$22,540 +15%
    2019$1,219 +0.2%$19,600
    2018$1,217 $19,600
    2017$1,217 -7.8%$19,600 +0.9%
    2016$1,320 +9.8%$19,430
    2015$1,202 $19,430
    2014$1,202 +80.1%$19,430 -4.9%
    2013$667 -44.5%$20,440
    2011$1,203 -20.5%$20,440 -23.1%
    2010$1,513 -5.4%$26,565
    2008$1,600 +56.1%$26,565
    2007$1,025 +12.5%--
    2006$911 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Marion Franklin