Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $472,800

    307 Clearview Dr, Springfield, TN 37172

    3beds
    2,210sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.88 Acres Lot
    $472,800 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $2,201 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,800

    $449,000 - $496,000

    $2,201/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,201/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,728/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2210 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 307 Clearview Dr, Springfield, TN 37172.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090FA00200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

• Cooling Source: Electric
    • Floor Types: Finished Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Oven Description: Single Oven
    • Oven Source: Electric
    • Range Description: Stove
    • Range Source: Electric
    • Sewer System: Septic Tank
    • Appliances Other: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
    • Construction Type: All Brick
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Garage Capacity: 2
    • Heating System: Central
    • Master Bath Type: Sep. Shower/Tub
    • Patio/Deck: Patio, Covered Porch
    • Water Source: City Water
    • Garage Description: Attached - SIDE, AGGRE
    • Interior Other: Ceiling Fan, Storage, Utility Connection, Redecorated, Walk-In Closets
    • Living Room Description: Fireplace
    • Master Bath Description: Double Vanities
    • Built Information: Renovated
    • Heating Source: Gas
    • Green Features: Storm Doors, Insul Glass Windows
    • Kitchen Description: Eat-In
    • Dining Room Description: Separate
    • Rec Room Description: Over Garage
    • Area: 14-Robertson County
    • County: Robertson County
    • Bedroom 3 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Bedroom 2 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Fence Type: Partial
    • Roofing Material: Composition Shingle
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Tax Record
    • Acreage Source: Tax Record
    • Full Baths Main: 2
    • Half Baths Main: 0
    • New Construction: 0
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
    • Number Of Stories: 1.50
    • Full Baths Second: 0
    • Half Baths Second: 0
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 20x10
    • Sq. Ft. Second Floor: 322
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 1888
    • Rec Room Dimensions: 23X14
    • Tax Amount: 1881
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Mls Status: Active
    • Listing Type: STAND
    • Miscellaneous Other: PATIO

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2020Sold$314,900$142/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2111149 Report a problem
    1/4/2020Price change$314,900+1.6%$142/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty ERA Powered #2111149 Report a problem
    10/20/2019Price change$309,900-1.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty ERA Powered #2072650 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Price change$314,900-1.6%$142/sqft
    8/17/2019Listed for sale$319,900+39.3%$145/sqft
    5/28/2019Sold$229,600+12.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2019Price change$204,706-0.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/14/2019Price change$205,244+2.9%$93/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/12/2019Price change$199,509-1.8%$90/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/10/2019Price change$203,161+3.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$196,395-2.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/6/2019Price change$200,858-0.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/4/2019Price change$201,132+0.3%$91/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/2/2019Price change$200,616-8.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/24/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/4/2015Sold$220,000-1.6%$100/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1611146 Report a problem
    12/1/2014Listing removed$223,500$101/sqft
    Source: Exit Real Estate Solutions #1587665 Report a problem
    11/5/2014Price change$223,500-0.4%$101/sqft
    11/4/2014Price change$224,500+0.4%$102/sqft
    Source: EXIT Real Estate Solutions/6158260001/Each Office Independently Owned & Operated Report a problem
    10/6/2014Price change$223,500-2.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Exit Real Estate Solutions #1571962 Report a problem
    9/1/2014Listed for sale$229,900+38.9%$104/sqft
    9/29/2009Sold$165,500-7.3%$75/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/27/2009Sold$178,500-7.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/11/2009Price change$192,500-8.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1021503 Report a problem
    1/13/2009Listed for sale$209,900+17.6%$95/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1021503 Report a problem
    10/10/2008Sold$178,500-16.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/2008Price change$214,900-0.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1021503 Report a problem
    9/12/2008Listed for sale$215,900+16.7%$98/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #1016373 Report a problem
    9/23/2004Sold$185,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,154 $119,675
    2024$2,154 $119,675
    2023$2,154 +5.5%$119,675 +51%
    2022$2,042 $79,275
    2021$2,042 $79,275
    2020$2,042 +8.6%$79,275 +8.6%
    2019$1,881 $73,025
    2018$1,881 +0%$73,025 +37.8%
    2017$1,881 +15%$53,000
    2016$1,635 +4.2%$53,000
    2015$1,569 $53,000
    2014$1,569 $53,000
    2013-- $53,000
    2012$1,533 $53,000 -0.1%
    2011$1,533 +10.7%$53,050
    2010$1,385 $53,050
    2009$1,385 $53,050
    2008$1,385 +13.5%$53,050
    2007$1,220 -13.5%$53,050
    2006$1,411 +15.1%$53,050 +15.1%
    2005$1,227 $46,109
    2004$1,227 $46,109
    2002$1,227 $46,109
    2001-- $46,109 -71.7%
    2000-- $163,061

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37172