Skip main navigation
Sold for $785,000
  • $785,000

    307 E Springs Rd, Columbia, SC 29223

    5beds
    5,503sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $784,900 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $4,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $784,900

    $746,000 - $824,000

    $4,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come experience breathtaking lake views from this beautiful 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom executive home on Clark Lake, located in the desirable Spring Valley Golf Course Community. The home features a private entrance to an in-law suite or guest accommodations, accessible by a separate staircase. A long circular driveway welcomes you to the expansive front porch, where you can enjoy peaceful mornings watching the sunrise. The sun porch, overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard and lake, is the perfect spot to relax throughout the day. The large living room seamlessly connects to a spacious kitchen with dining space and a cozy fireplace, ideal for entertaining. An elegant dining room is perfect for hosting dinner parties. The main-level primary suite features a fully renovated en-suite bathroom and a private sitting/sunroom with plantation shutters, all overlooking the serene lake. A flex space on the main level can serve as a bedroom, office, or additional in-law suite. Upstairs, you'll find three additional sizable bedrooms and a large great room. The possibilities for space are endless, both inside and out. Outdoors, relax on your dock, swim in the lake, or enjoy some kayaking. The backyard is beautifully landscaped. Beneath the home, there's ample storage, including a workshop area. Just minutes from downtown Columbia and convenient to all interstates, this property offers luxury living with the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. *6 or 9 mos. lease available*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,503 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Abundance of Storage, Central Vacuum System, Clark Lake - Stocked, Dock, Golf Community, In-Law Suite w/ Separate Entrance, Irrigation, Island Cook Top, Lawn, Tankless Water Heater
    Details
    • Parcel number: 229010802

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$785,000-1.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/18/2026Pending sale$800,000$145/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619741 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Contingent$800,000$145/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619741 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$800,000-3%$145/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619741 Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$825,000-2.9%$150/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619741 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$850,000+6.3%$154/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #619741 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listing removed$799,999$145/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #605613 Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listed for sale$799,999$145/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #605613 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Listing removed$5,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/8/2024Listing removed$799,999$145/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #595982 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for sale$799,999-5.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #595982 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Listed for rent$5,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$849,900$154/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #587677 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$849,900-2.9%$154/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #587677 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Price change$875,000-2.7%$159/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #587677 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for sale$899,000+19.9%$163/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #587677 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Sold$750,000-1.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2023Pending sale$759,000$138/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #565147 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Price change$759,000-1.3%$138/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #565147 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listed for sale$769,000$140/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #565147 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Pending sale$769,000$140/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #565147 Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$769,000$140/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #565147 Report a problem
    6/24/2023Pending sale$769,000$140/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #565147 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for sale$769,000+15.6%$140/sqft
    Source: Consolidated MLS #565147 Report a problem
    7/7/2008Sold$665,000+14.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/14/2006Sold$580,000+10.5%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/1999Sold$525,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$4,533 -2%$19,090
    2021$4,628 -1.5%$19,090
    2020$4,699 +0.6%$19,090
    2019$4,672 -11.2%$19,090 -11.3%
    2018$5,259 $21,520 +2.2%
    2017-- $21,060
    2016$5,051 +0.4%$21,060
    2015$5,031 -0.4%$21,060 -96%
    2014$5,052 $526,500 +2400%
    2013-- $21,060 -13.7%
    2012-- $24,400
    2011-- $24,400
    2010-- $24,400 -8.3%
    2009-- $26,600 +65.7%
    2008-- $16,050
    2007-- $16,050
    2006-- $16,050
    2005-- $16,050 +20.3%
    2004-- $13,340
    2003-- $13,340
    2002-- $13,340
    2000-- $13,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29223