Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $161,400

    307 Ewell St, Romeo, MI 48065

    3beds
    1,554sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $2,330 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,330/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,330/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Traditional bungalow built in 1940 offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with approximately 1,554 square feet of living space with partial basement and single car attached garage on a half acre lot. Located in the Garden Dale subdivision with good access to schools, services, and amenities. Foreclosure deed is recorded. No buyer premium on this property. The buyer is responsible for all closing costs in this transaction. The buyer has the right to select their own title/closing company. This asset was previously impacted by state redemption, ratification or confirmation guidelines. Closing timelines and process could be impacted until expiration of this time period. The expiration of the applicable redemption, ratification or confirmation was 11/2022.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,554 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 270135403023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Romeo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$285,000+3.7%$183/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230028631 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Pending sale$274,900$177/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230028631 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listed for sale$274,900+19.5%$177/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230028631 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20221052226 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Price change$230,000-8%$148/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221052226 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Listed for sale$250,000+72.4%$161/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20221052226 Report a problem
    8/10/2015Sold$145,000-6.4%$93/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #31231325 Report a problem
    5/16/2015Price change$154,900-3.1%$100/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Rochester, MI #215017270 Report a problem
    3/2/2015Listed for sale$159,900$103/sqft
    Source: Great Day Real Estate, LLC #215017270 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020$660 -81.5%--
    2019$3,563 +90%$80,700 +2.9%
    2018$1,875 $78,450 +0%
    2017-- $78,436 +2.3%
    2016-- $76,680 +27.8%
    2015-- $60,020 +45.5%
    2014-- $41,260 -1.1%
    2011-- $41,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48065