Welcome to your 1.52-acre oasis in Mason, MI! This beautifully updated 3-bed, 3-full-bath ranch blends country serenity with modern convenience. The walk-out lower level features a full bath and an easy opportunity to finish a 4th bedroom for instant equity! Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed: 2020 brought all-new windows, an upstairs patio door, and a complete HVAC conversion to a modern forced-air furnace. In 2021, the kitchen gained new countertops, a backsplash, sink, and faucet, plus a new downstairs patio door and detached shed garage door. 2023 added stunning new siding, gutters, a new front door, and a shed side door. Complete with a 2-car attached garage and a 1-car detached shed. Schedule your showing today!
Pending
Price cut: $15K (3/21)
$359,900
307 Ives Rd, Mason, MI 48854
3beds
2,566sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1978
1.52 Acres Lot
$354,700 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-out lower level
- 66 days |
- 133 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandon Lee Hampton 517-803-7888,
DeLong and Co. 517-663-2710
Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 294327
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 162.14 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 13.4
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 143.22 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.3 x 15.4
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 124.44 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.2 x 10.2
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 164.63 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 16.3
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 292.83 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22.7 x 12.9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 180.93 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.1 x 16.3
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 256.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.3 x 14
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 169.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12.1
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 291.04 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.7 x 27.2
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 200.22 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.2 x 14.1
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 160.14 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.7 x 10.2
Other
- Level: Basement
- Area: 183.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 13.1
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Triple Pane Windows
- Basement: Egress Windows,Exterior Entry,Full,Partially Finished,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,450
- Total interior livable area: 2,566 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,725
- Finished area below ground: 841
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Deck, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.52 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Foundation area: 1725
- Parcel number: 33101011300023
- Zoning description: Zoning
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1978
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Water Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $38,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,546
- Date on market: 3/9/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA - Rural Housing Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$354,700
$337,000 - $372,000
$2,907/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Pending sale | $359,900$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $359,900-4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+199.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Sold | $125,000-35.9%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Sold | $194,880-0.1%$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2020 | Pending sale | $195,000$76/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $195,000-5.8%$76/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Sold | $207,000+124.2%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2008 | Sold | $92,336$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,127 | $38,400 +7% |
| 2023 | -- | $35,900 +2.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $35,000 -1% |
| 2021 | -- | $35,350 +13.7% |
| 2020 | -- | $31,100 +10.3% |
| 2019 | $838 | $28,200 +4.4% |
| 2018 | $838 | $27,000 +2.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $26,300 +3.1% |
| 2016 | -- | $25,500 +0.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $25,400 +3.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $24,550 -4.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $25,800 +3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $24,850 -9.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,550 -12.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $31,500 -21.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $40,300 +13.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $35,450 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48854