Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,000
  • $515,000

    307 Liberty Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $626,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $626,000

    $595,000 - $657,000

    $3,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,510/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home. Great location & Low Tax !!. Well maintained Good sized Colonial Style House. Renovated 4yrs ago; New Kitchen, Full finished Basement, New Central Air, Driveway, Fence ,Refinished hardwood floor throughout etc. The First floor has a Living room w/wood Fireplace, Dining Room, Kitchen and 1 Bedroom. Upstairs there are 2 more good size Bedrooms and Full bathroom. The basement offers an open Rec. Room for family, Full bathroom, Laundry Room & Utility room. One car attached garage & more parking spaces. Sold 'AS-IS". seller has a NJ real estate license. A Must See.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hee Kwon 201-657-9700,

    C Land Realty Co. Pal Park

    Bought with:

    Ashanti Low

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 23010243MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Radiators, Steam
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1500304000000032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Englewood

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2023Sold$515,000+12.2%
    Source: NJMLS #23010243 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Pending sale$459,000
    Source: NJMLS #23010243 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for sale$459,000+31.1%
    Source: NJMLS #23010243 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Sold$350,000+7.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listed for sale$325,000+41.3%
    Source: Sunrise Residential Brokerage, Inc. #1930068 Report a problem
    4/25/2018Sold$230,000-4.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listed for sale$240,000-20%
    Source: Group Twenty Six, LLC #1808144 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Listing removed$300,000
    Source: Keller Williams Village Square Realty #1637718 Report a problem
    12/27/2016Price change$300,000-4.8%
    9/16/2016Listed for sale$315,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,643 $248,700
    2024$7,643 +9.2%$248,700 +5.9%
    2023$6,997 +4.6%$234,800 +2.9%
    2022$6,690 +1.5%$228,100
    2021$6,592 +3.6%$228,100
    2020$6,362 +7.8%$228,100 +5.2%
    2019$5,904 $216,900
    2018$5,904 +6.5%$216,900
    2017$5,546 +0.9%$216,900
    2016$5,498 +0.8%$216,900
    2015$5,453 +1.5%$216,900
    2014$5,373 +3.2%$216,900
    2013$5,208 $216,900
    2012$5,208 -16.5%$216,900
    2011$6,239 +3.6%$216,900 -29.7%
    2010$6,020 +3.9%$308,400
    2009$5,795 $308,400
    2007-- $308,400 +138%
    2006-- $129,600
    2005-- $129,600
    2004-- $129,600
    2003-- $129,600
    2002-- $129,600
    2001-- $129,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07631