Calling all Investors & Landlords. This Duplex located just a few blocks from downtown Lancaster is tenant occupied and looking for it's next owner. Unit 1 (309) is a 1 bedroom lower unit while Unit 307 is a lower and upper level apartment with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms as well as a upper level bonus area.
Pending
Price cut: $10.1K (5/4)
$129,900
307 N Monroe Street, Lancaster, WI 53813
4beds
2,300sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$56/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 123 days |
- 358 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Oyen-Reed 608-732-0842,
Tim Slack Auction & Realty, LLC-Lancaster
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2014682
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Features
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,300
- Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 246003680000
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Separate Electric Meters
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Separate Electric Meters, Separate Gas Meters
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lancaster
- Municipality: Lancaster
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $56/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $117,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,942
- Date on market: 1/11/2026
- Inclusions: All Appliances
- Exclusions: Seller & Tenants Personal Property
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,031/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $129,900$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $129,900-7.2%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $140,000-6.7%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $150,000-6.3%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $160,000-5.9%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $170,000+47.8%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Sold | $115,000+43.9%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2020 | Listing removed | $79,900$35/sqft |
Source: Newline Real Estate, LLC #1887213 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2020 | Listed for sale | $79,900+166.3%$35/sqft |
| 10/25/2016 | Sold | $30,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2016 | Sold | $30,000-33.2%$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2016 | Price change | $44,900-30.9%$20/sqft |
Source: River Ridge Realty, Inc. #1769101 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2016 | Price change | $65,000-7%$28/sqft |
| 3/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $69,900+21.1%$30/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2015 | Sold | $57,700$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,774 +2.2% | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $1,736 +5.7% | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $1,643 -21% | $117,000 +11.6% |
| 2021 | $2,079 +2.1% | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $2,037 -6.7% | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $2,182 0% | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,182 +6.1% | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,056 +0.5% | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $2,045 +2.6% | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $1,992 -1% | $104,800 |
| 2014 | $2,013 -0.4% | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $2,022 -16.7% | $104,800 |
| 2012 | $2,426 +2.1% | $104,800 |
| 2010 | $2,377 | $104,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $104,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $104,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53813