Great investment opportunity located in a great location with 8 apartments. The property has one 4-plex that was built in 2000 and another 4 plex built in 1997 totaling 8 units (7,200 SF). All units are 2bedroom/1bath approximately 940 SF (according to HCAD). If you are an investor looking to purchase a great income producing property, look no further! The subject site totals 1 acre with additional space to build more units in the future. Each unit is individually metered.
For sale
$690,000
307 N Moorefield Rd, Mission, TX 78572
16beds
8baths
7,200sqft
Est.:
Apartment, Multi Family
Built in 1997
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$96/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 434 days |
- 84 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Daniel A. Chapa 956-271-2600,
Dillard And Chapa Real Estate
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 464612
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 16
- Bathrooms: 8
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stove/Range
- Laundry: None
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 7,200
- Total interior livable area: 7,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 16
- Parking features: Other Garage or Carport
- Carport spaces: 16
Features
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding (None)
- Parcel number: E506000000000400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Apartment, Multi Family
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $96/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $16,501
- Date on market: 3/7/2025
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$785/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2025 | Price change | $690,000-4.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #464612 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000+11.5%$101/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #464612 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #326516 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Pending sale | $650,000$90/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #326516 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $650,000$90/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #326516 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78572