Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $600,000

    307 New Tarleton Way, Greer, SC 29650

    4beds
    2,799sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2005
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $599,900 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated lightingFreshly painted exteriorNew carpetDouble wall ovensNew gourmet appliancesSunny breakfast areaTransom windows
    Beautifully maintained Craftsman-style home in the highly sought-after River Oaks community, tucked toward the back of the neighborhood on a quiet cul-de-sac street for added privacy and a peaceful setting. Zoned for award-winning Buena Vista Elementary, Riverside Middle, and Riverside High—one of the area’s most desirable school zones—this home offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and thoughtful design. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home showcases an open, light-filled layout designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. Rich hardwood floors span the main level, complemented by attention to detail throughout including updated lighting, transom windows, crown molding, recessed lighting, and custom built-ins in all closets. The main living spaces flow seamlessly, anchored by a spacious Great Room with a gas log fireplace flanked by built-ins. At the heart of the home, the kitchen is both functional and inviting, featuring granite countertops, double wall ovens, new gourmet appliances, rich cabinetry, abundant prep and storage space, a sunny breakfast area, and a cozy keeping room that overlooks the private backyard—naturally becoming the home’s favorite gathering spot. Just off the kitchen, a walk-in laundry room with sink and cabinetry adds everyday convenience, along with a well-placed half bath for guests. The main-level primary suite offers a private retreat with dual closets and a spa-like bath with dual vanities, a jetted tub, and separate shower. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or work-from-home needs, including the versatile fourth bedroom that can easily function as a bonus room with access to a huge walk-in attic space and an additional walk-in closet. Recent updates include a freshly painted exterior, new carpet, and fresh interior paint throughout much of the home, offering a truly move-in ready experience. Outdoor living is just as inviting, with a fully fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. A generous deck overlooks lush grass, mature trees, and well-established landscaping—perfect for cookouts, playtime, or quiet evenings at home. River Oaks offers an amenity-rich lifestyle with a community pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, sidewalks with streetlights, and a scenic pond—creating a true sense of community. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and top-tier medical facilities, with easy access to downtown Greenville, GSP International Airport, Travelers Rest, and just 10 minutes to charming downtown Greer. This is more than a home—it’s a refined lifestyle defined by exceptional schools, a vibrant community, and everyday convenience, all set in a location that feels both private and perfectly connected.
    29 days
    |
    748
    |
    40
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adair Senn 864-979-8002,

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Woodruff Rd

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1588527MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Sun Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 13 x 16
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Separate, Tub-Jetted, Walk-In Closet(s), Multiple Closets
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 255
      • Dimensions: 15 x 17
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Multi-Units, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric, Multi Units
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Self Cleaning Oven, Convection Oven, Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Double Oven, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Sink, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Blown, Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Storage
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Screen, Masonry
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,799 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Parking Pad, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Under Ground Irrigation
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Few Trees, Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, 1/2 Acre or Less
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0534370102200

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Street Lights, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Other, Neighborhood Lake/Pond
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: River Oaks
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Pool, Recreation Facilities, Street Lights, By-Laws
      Location
      • Region: Greer

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $355,670
      • Annual tax amount: $2,307
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $599,900

        $570,000 - $630,000

        $2,579/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Contingent$600,000$214/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588527 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$600,000+60%$214/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1588527 Report a problem
        6/14/2019Sold$375,000$134/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1391263 Report a problem
        5/4/2019Pending sale$375,000$134/sqft
        Source: BHHS C Dan Joyner - N. Pleas #1391263 Report a problem
        5/2/2019Listed for sale$375,000+10.3%$134/sqft
        7/12/2005Sold$340,000$121/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,307 -1.8%$355,670
        2023$2,350 +10.4%$355,670
        2022$2,128 -0.1%$355,670
        2021$2,130 -1.5%$355,670 +4.2%
        2020$2,163 +15.8%$341,370 +14.2%
        2019$1,867 -5.9%$298,860
        2018$1,985 $298,860 +2400.9%
        2017$1,985 +0.9%$11,950 -96%
        2016$1,967 +4.7%$298,860
        2015$1,879 +0.9%$298,860 -1.2%
        2014$1,863 -6.3%$302,430
        2013$1,989 +13.5%$302,430
        2012$1,752 --
        2011$1,752 +0.4%--
        2010$1,745 --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29650

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable