Beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bathroom home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the master planned community of Bonbrook Plantation. This thoughtfully designed home offers two bedrooms and two full bathrooms on the main level, including a spacious primary suite with dual sinks, separate shower and tub, and a large walk in closet. Tile flooring enhances the main living areas for easy maintenance. The open kitchen overlooks the family room and breakfast nook and features upgraded cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a breakfast bar. An elegant wrought iron staircase leads to a loft and media room upstairs. A wall of windows fills the home with natural light and overlooks the backyard with an expansive covered pergola. Three car garage with ample storage. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator included. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, amenities, and I 59/69.
Pending
Price cut: $20K (4/17)
$365,000
307 Ralston Ranch Ct, Rosenberg, TX 77469
4beds
2,614sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
10,524.1 Square Feet Lot
$354,100 Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$58/mo HOA
What's special
Stainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsLarge walk in closetQuiet cul-de-sacSeparate shower and tubElegant wrought iron staircaseDual sinks
- 135 days |
- 1,368 |
- 95 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Erin Dominy TREC #0671546 713-582-5602,
KSP,
Ivon Casenave TREC #0766064 713-823-7947,
KSP
Source: HAR,MLS#: 50390059
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Shower Only
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Freestanding Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,614
- Total interior livable area: 2,614 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 10,524.1 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1650060020060901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Bonbrook Plantation North Sec 6
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $700 annually
Location
- Region: Rosenberg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $384,911
- Annual tax amount: $9,349
- Date on market: 12/29/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
Estimated market value
$354,100
$336,000 - $372,000
$2,507/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Pending sale | $365,000$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $365,000-5.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Price change | $385,000-3.7%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,999+48.2%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2019 | Pending sale | $269,900$103/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene #38028866 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $269,900$103/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #38028866 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $384,911 +7.7% |
| 2024 | $7,271 +9.8% | $357,531 +10% |
| 2023 | $6,620 -6.4% | $325,028 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,076 +5.9% | $295,480 +10% |
| 2021 | $6,685 +8.5% | $268,620 +9.1% |
| 2020 | $6,160 +2.7% | $246,110 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $5,998 -3.1% | $235,410 -0.6% |
| 2018 | $6,189 +0.3% | $236,740 +5% |
| 2017 | $6,168 | $225,560 -2.7% |
| 2016 | $6,168 +3.2% | $231,930 +7% |
| 2015 | $5,977 +1477.8% | $216,690 +978.1% |
| 2014 | $379 | $20,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77469