Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $27,000

    307 Ranier Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33974

    --beds
    --baths
    0.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tranquil atmosphere
    Exclusively presented by Sunland Real Estate: This lot offers a tranquil atmosphere situated in a quiet, residential neighborhood, while still being just a short drive from schools, shopping, dining, and recreational parks. Whether you’re looking to build a cozy retreat or a larger family home, this property gives you the flexibility to create the space you’ve always dreamed of. Lehigh Acres is a growing community with a warm, welcoming vibe, making it an excellent choice for families, retirees, or anyone seeking a slower pace of life with convenient access to everything you need. With its proximity to major roads, this location offers easy travel throughout Southwest Florida.
    329 days
    |
    10
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Javier Santana 786-782-9421,

    Sunland Real Estate, LLC.

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11823634MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Features: No Misc/Improvements
      • Residential vegetation: Mostly Pines, Other Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 08 45 27 L2 28144 0030

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $18,573
      • Annual tax amount: $416
      • Date on market: 6/17/2025
      • Listing terms: All Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,704/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/25/2025Price change$27,000-10%
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2025008288 Report a problem
        6/17/2025Listed for sale$30,000+275%
        Source: MIAMI #A11823634 Report a problem
        4/12/2021Sold$8,000-46.7%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/10/2017Listing removed$15,000
        Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY #W7627956 Report a problem
        3/9/2017Listed for sale$15,000
        Source: FUTURE HOME REALTY #W7627956 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$441 +5.9%$11,261 +10%
        2024$416 +11.9%$10,237 +10%
        2023$372 +16.1%$9,306 +10%
        2022$320 +17.9%$8,460 +83.1%
        2021$272 +2.2%$4,620 +10%
        2020$266 +121.5%$4,200 +2.4%
        2019$120 $4,100 +5.1%
        2018$120 +11.1%$3,900 -12.2%
        2017$108 +0.5%$4,441 -5.7%
        2016$108 +3.8%$4,710
        2015$104 +1%$4,710 +92.6%
        2014$103 +43.1%$2,445 -6%
        2013$72 +12.5%$2,600 +30%
        2012$64 -28.2%$2,000 -41.2%
        2011$89 -1.2%$3,400
        2010$90 -7.7%$3,400 -15%
        2009$97 -36.7%$4,000 -50.6%
        2008$154 -53%$8,100 -57.1%
        2007$327 -53.9%$18,900 -55%
        2006$709 +816.5%$42,000 +1348.3%
        2004$77 +31.9%$2,900 +70.6%
        2003$59 -1.8%$1,700
        2002$60 $1,700
        2000-- $1,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33974

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable