Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,620,000
  • $2,620,000

    3070 Equestrian Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434

    5beds
    4,391sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $2,564,900 Zestimate®
    $597/sqft
    $7,257 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,564,900

    $2.28M - $2.87M

    $7,257/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,257/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $18,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $18,680/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    STUNNING,PERFECT FAMILY HOME IN WOODFIELD HUNT CLUB! OVER 4300 FT.² W/ 5 BEDROOMS,5 FULL BATHS,3-1/2 BATHS,LOFT/GYM,FORMAL LIVING ROOM, CASUAL FAMILY ROOM,& CONVERTIBLE KIDS PLAYROOM,3 1/2 CAR GARAGE,2 LAUNDRY ROOMS, ONE UP-ONE DOWN,PLENTY OF STORAGE THROUGHOUT,BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED W/ CUSTOM CABINETRY IN KITCHEN, BATHROOMS,& CLOSETS. CONVECTION OVEN, INDUCTION COOKTOP, COMPLETE HURRICANE PROTECTION, STONE & WOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, BEAUTIFUL, PRIVATE, SCREENED POOL,OUTDOOR KITCHEN & GRILLING AREA.3 NEWER A/c'S REPLACED LESS THAN 2 YEARS AGO, ROOF 2010. WOOD-BURNING FIREPLACE,2 HOT H2O HEATERS, BEAUTIFUL LIGHTING INSIDE & OUT! GENERATOR HOOK UP CAN POWER HALF THE HOUSE, CENTRAL VAC.THIS HOUSE HAS BEEN METICULOUSLY, UPDATED AND MAINTAINED.MEMBERSHIP IS AVAILABLE BUT NOT MANDATORY. A PRIVATE EXCLUSIVE NEIGHBORHOOD WITH A 24 HOUR MANNED-GATED ENTRY. ZONED FOR THE BEST SCHOOLS IN BOCA, CALUSA ELEMENTARY, OMNI MIDDLE, & SPANISH RIVER HIGH AND CLOSE TO THE BEST PRIVATE SCHOOLS IN FLORIDA INCLUDING SAINT ANDREWS, PINECREST AND AMERICAN HERITAGE! FANTASTIC LOCATION CLOSE TO TOWN CENTER MALL, EASY ACCESS TO I-95 AND THE TURNPIKE.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aaron J Lamm 954-540-8251,

    Realty Home Advisors Inc

    Bought with:

    Nancy Frey, 706157

    Champagne & Parisi Real Estate

    Nancy Frey, 706157

    Champagne & Parisi Real Estate

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11025695MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 8
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 6
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 X 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 174.2
    • Dimensions: 13 X 13.4
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12.5
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 162.4
    • Dimensions: 11.2 X 14.5
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 226.3
    • Dimensions: 15.5 X 14.6
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 175.82
    • Dimensions: 11.8 X 14.9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 X 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 416
    • Dimensions: 26 X 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 690
    • Dimensions: 30 X 23
    Loft
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 148.59
    • Dimensions: 11.7 X 12.7
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 74.8
    • Dimensions: 6.8 X 11
    Utility room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 63.44
    • Dimensions: 8.69 X 7.3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Closet Cabinetry, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Marble, Wood
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,087
    • Total interior livable area: 4,391 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Free Form, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden, Pool
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424710060000580
    • Zoning: R1D(ci
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Flat
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: WOODFIELD HUNT CLUB

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $674 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Security
    • Association phone: 561-409-2403

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2025Sold$2,620,000-6.3%$597/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11025695 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listed for sale$2,795,000+344.4%$637/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11025695 Report a problem
    8/29/2009Listing removed$629,000$143/sqft
    Source: New Home Sales Realty #F1001341 Report a problem
    5/2/2009Listed for sale$629,000$143/sqft
    Source: New Home Sales Realty #F1001341 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,054 +2.3%$608,359 +3%
    2023$9,831 +0.9%$590,640 +3%
    2022$9,743 +0.5%$573,437 +3%
    2021$9,694 +1.5%$556,735 +1.4%
    2020$9,555 +1%$549,048 +2.3%
    2019$9,457 $536,704 +1.9%
    2018$9,457 +5.2%$526,697 +2.1%
    2017$8,988 +0.7%$515,864 +3%
    2016$8,922 +0.8%$500,971 +0.7%
    2015$8,852 -2.8%$497,489 +0.8%
    2014$9,109 +1.3%$493,541 +1.5%
    2013$8,993 +0.3%$486,247 +1.7%
    2012$8,970 +2%$478,119 +3%
    2011$8,795 +38.2%$464,193 +35.2%
    2010$6,364 +7.6%$343,322 +2.7%
    2009$5,915 +9.4%$334,296 +0.1%
    2008$5,405 -0.9%$333,962 +3%
    2007$5,454 -5.4%$324,235 +2.5%
    2006$5,767 $316,327 +3%
    2005-- $307,114 +3%
    2004$3,038 +2116.6%$298,169 +1.9%
    2003$137 -97.5%$292,609 +2.4%
    2002$5,522 +0%$285,751 +1.6%
    2001$5,521 +2.1%$281,251 +1.6%
    2000$5,408 +8.9%$276,751 0%
    1999$4,965 $276,866

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca West