You'll want to be the first one in to see this gorgeous home! The minute you walk into the front door, you will fall in love with the one floor living, open floor plan! Classy kitchen with ample cabinet space, butcher block countertops, brand-new stainless-steel appliances and vaulted ceilings! Just off the kitchen is the laundry/mud room that comes with a new washer and dryer and leads to the large, fenced in rear yard with fire pit!! You'll enjoy the peace of not having any neighbors behind you (check out the aerial pictures). 2026 came with many new updates! They include a brand-new roof, all new plumbing for the kitchen, laundry and bathroom, interior paint, kitchen countertops, all new carpet and LVT flooring, trim, landscaping, garage door opener, hot water heater, door handles and locks, all appliances, entire bathroom to include the tub/shower, toilet and vanity. The two-car attached garage has a fantastic workbench with a wood accent wall. One year home warranty offered by the seller. Located within minutes to the Ohio Turnpike!
Contingent
$194,900
3070 Polly Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266
3beds
1,344sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$145/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car attached garageOpen floor planFire pitOne floor livingVaulted ceilingsInterior paintGarage door opener
- 8 days |
- 1,065 |
- 80 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Heather L Lutz Neal 330-687-6967 Fire44231@aol.com,
Century 21 Goldfire Realty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5206578
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 5
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Features: Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,344
- Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,344
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 330951000181000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $145/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,002
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $194,900+62.4%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Sold | $120,000-14.2%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Pending sale | $139,900$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Pending sale | $150,000$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000+138.1%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2003 | Sold | $63,000-14.9%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/1997 | Sold | $74,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,929 +5.1% | $47,260 +14.8% |
| 2023 | $1,835 -1.1% | $41,170 |
| 2022 | $1,856 +0.8% | $41,170 |
| 2021 | $1,842 +23.8% | $41,170 +31.5% |
| 2020 | $1,488 +0.6% | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $1,479 +1.4% | $31,300 +2.2% |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $30,630 |
| 2017 | $1,458 +0.3% | $30,630 |
| 2016 | $1,454 -8.9% | $30,630 |
| 2015 | $1,596 +7.4% | $30,630 |
| 2014 | $1,486 +1% | $30,630 |
| 2013 | $1,471 +0.5% | $30,630 |
| 2012 | $1,463 -3.1% | $30,630 -4.7% |
| 2011 | $1,510 +0% | $32,130 |
| 2010 | $1,509 +1.1% | $32,130 |
| 2009 | $1,493 | $32,130 |
| 2008 | $1,493 | $32,130 -5% |
| 2007 | -- | $33,810 |
| 2005 | $1,214 -0.1% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,216 +6.1% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,146 +5.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,081 -49.8% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,155 +1.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,124 +32% | -- |
| 1999 | $1,609 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44266