Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    30709 Ford Rd #9-4-5, Garden City, MI 48135

    2beds
    750sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Tue May 19 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    Shared laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    All new bedrooms
    EASY APPROVAL NO PETS ALLOWED Rent is $1400 per month +$2100 security deposit total for move in $3500 2 BEDROOMS BRAND NEW CONDOS AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY ALL NEW BEDROOMS/FLOORING/PAINT/BATHROOMS/PARKING LOT NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES INCLUDED(FRIDGE, STOVE)NEW LAUNDRY FACILITY IN BUILDING NO PETS ALLOWED 2 YEAR TERM
    22 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, NEW PARKING LOT

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2025Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$1,350-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$1,375-1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listed for rent$1,400+7.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2024Price change$1,299-0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for rent$1,300+0.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Price change$1,299-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Price change$1,350-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for rent$1,400+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2023Price change$1,300-3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/26/2023Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for rent$1,300+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2022Listed for rent$1,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 48135