Skip main navigation
Active
  • $549,000

    3071 Kettering Rd, River Falls, WI 54022

    3beds
    3,272sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2021
    9,757.44 Square Feet Lot
    $549,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    14 days
    |
    654
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sonja Anderson 715-307-4261,

    Property Executives Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7065455MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x10
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 304 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x19
      Loft
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Office
      • Level: Main
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x6
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Daylight,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,272
      • Total interior livable area: 3,272 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,196
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (31x22)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 9,757.44 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 0.224
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1076
      • Parcel number: 276116417000
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $526,400
      • Annual tax amount: $7,504
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $549,800

        $522,000 - $577,000

        $3,101/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$549,000+1.7%$168/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7065455 Report a problem
        12/17/2024Listing removed$539,900$165/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6592749 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Price change$539,900-1.8%$165/sqft
        9/18/2024Listed for sale$549,900-1.8%$168/sqft
        8/4/2022Listing removed--
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6199178 Report a problem
        7/16/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        6/29/2022Price change$3,100-6.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        6/22/2022Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        6/16/2022Price change$560,000-2.6%$171/sqft
        5/27/2022Listed for sale$574,900+12.7%$176/sqft
        3/31/2022Sold$509,900-2.9%$156/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6139965 Report a problem
        2/17/2022Pending sale$524,900$160/sqft
        1/6/2022Listed for sale$524,900$160/sqft
        1/1/2022Listing removed--
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6112169 Report a problem
        10/9/2021Listed for sale$524,900$160/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,139 +10.4%$402,400
        2023$7,374 +154.9%$402,400 +127.2%
        2022$2,893 $177,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54022

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable