3071 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30909
Home value
$1,090,000
$1.04M - $1.14M
$3,629/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,629/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,629/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,584/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,584/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Elaine Weston Hixon 706-373-0128,
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
Laurie D Pilcher, 365093
Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Description: Den/Study Area
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 19 x 16
Bedroom 5
- Level: Ground
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 16 x 22
Other
- Description: In-Law Suite/Playroom
- Level: Ground
- Dimensions: 16 x 18
Heating
- Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Cedar Closet(s), In-Law Quarters, Wired for Data
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
- Attic: Storage
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,232
- Total interior livable area: 4,232 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Other, Garage, Parking Pad
- Has attached garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.64 Acres
- Dimensions: 136 x 185 x 149 x 180
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 0322082000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Sold | $900,000-21.7%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $1,150,000$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $1,150,000-14.8%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+84.9%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2019 | Sold | $730,000+21.7%$172/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2012 | Sold | $600,000-47.8%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2010 | Listing removed | $1,150,000$272/sqft |
Source: Meybohm Realtors #321665 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000$272/sqft |
Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #321665 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 -20.9% | $259,798 -22.4% |
| 2024 | $3,087 +6.6% | $334,712 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $2,897 -20.6% | $311,524 -2.4% |
| 2022 | $3,649 -6% | $319,141 +5.6% |
| 2021 | $3,883 +16.6% | $302,238 +26.7% |
| 2020 | $3,329 -58.5% | $238,534 |
| 2019 | $8,015 +0.7% | $238,534 |
| 2018 | $7,956 -0.7% | $238,534 |
| 2017 | $8,015 +0.6% | $238,534 |
| 2016 | $7,963 | $238,534 +0% |
| 2015 | $7,963 -0.9% | $238,442 |
| 2014 | $8,033 | $238,442 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lake Aumond