2057 Meadow Pipit, New Braunfels, TX 78130
What's special
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering the perfect combination of space, comfort, and modern style! Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, this home features upscale vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light. The spacious living room is highlighted by a stunning ...
- 5 days |
- 384 |
- 39 |
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christopher Marti (830)660-1004,
Marti Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17x13
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10x15
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 10x11
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x11
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x7
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13x9
Family room
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 13x16
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x17
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6x5
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14x22
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x12
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Home Office, Primary Downstairs, Main Level Primary, See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining Combo
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Attic: Other,See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Bedroom, Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,606 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Covered Patio, Porch, Private Yard
- Pool features: Community, Other, See Remarks
- Fencing: Full,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 172065
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Builder name: LENNAR
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Trash Collection Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Park, Community Pool
- Subdivision: Laubach Sub Un 2a
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $96 quarterly
- HOA name: Wildwood HOA
Location
- Region: New Braunfels
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $136/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $363,024
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $354,990-1.4%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listing removed | $359,995$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $359,995-1.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $364,995-1.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Price change | $369,995-1.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $375,000-3.7%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $389,500-2.5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Contingent | $399,500$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Pending sale | $399,500$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,500$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $363,024 -3.1% |
| 2024 | $1,131 +4.4% | $374,672 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $1,083 +105.2% | $352,687 +109.7% |
| 2022 | $528 +0.5% | $168,201 +10% |
| 2021 | $525 -16.6% | $152,910 -6.4% |
| 2020 | $630 | $163,431 +3163.4% |
| 2019 | -- | $5,008 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$347,500
$330,000 - $365,000
$1,939/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 78130