Charming home situated in a quiet and established neighborhood. This property offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom per public records, along with an additional bathroom added by the owner-not reflected in public records . Buyer to verify all information, including any additions and improvements.
Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout with plenty of natural light and functional living spaces. The home sits on a generous lot with a large backyard, ideal for outdoor living, entertaining, pets, or future expansion opportunities.
NO HOA. Convenient location close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways.
Property is being sold AS IS.
Active
Price cut: $5.1K (5/21)
$159,900
3072 BESSENT Road, Jacksonville, FL 32218
2beds
896sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$178/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large backyardGenerous lotFunctional living spacesComfortable layoutPlenty of natural light
- 41 days |
- 236 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LETICIA ABREU 754-610-2343,
KASHMIRI REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT 904-203-2020,
MARISOL KASHMIRI 904-553-2409
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2139815
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 896
- Total interior livable area: 896 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced,Full
Details
- Parcel number: 0210650000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Composition Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $178/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $112,331
- Annual tax amount: $1,454
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $159,900-3.1%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+10%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Sold | $150,000+11.1%$167/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Pending sale | $135,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2022 | Contingent | $135,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $135,000-3.6%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Listing removed | $140,000$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2019 | Price change | $140,000+250%$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $40,000+47.1%$45/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2019 | Sold | $27,200-60%$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2006 | Sold | $68,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,454 -6% | $112,331 -4% |
| 2023 | $1,547 +41.6% | $117,053 +125.3% |
| 2022 | $1,092 +8.3% | $51,957 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,008 +2.5% | $47,234 +3.7% |
| 2020 | $984 -1.1% | $45,566 +0.1% |
| 2019 | $995 +0.9% | $45,509 +2% |
| 2018 | $986 | $44,605 +3.9% |
| 2017 | $986 +2.2% | $42,918 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $964 +2.9% | $40,689 +17.8% |
| 2015 | $937 +165.8% | $34,541 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $353 | $34,267 -31.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $50,030 -3.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $51,812 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,561 -9.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $60,433 -9.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $67,029 +13.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $59,009 +11.8% |
| 2005 | $981 | $52,796 +8% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,896 +3.2% |
| 2003 | $919 | $47,396 +2.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,396 +1.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $45,596 +129.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $19,887 +10.5% |
| 1999 | -- | $17,999 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: College Park