Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $360,200

    3072 Panorama Rd APT B, Riverside, CA 92506

    3beds
    1,119sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $360,200 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $2,823 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,200

    $339,000 - $382,000

    $2,823/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,823/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,269/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,269/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    It's a great room to the corner of the condo facing away from the other condos.Big closet and has a air-conditioning unit installed. Shared kitchen in condo and washing machine unites in the condo complex for public use.Only the electricity bill is split others are covered. the roomate agreement will be shared with them once shown interest. 75 dollar late fee if not properly communicated and 25 added monthly fee for cats and small dogs, However large dogs 50 added.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,119 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, streaming services included, wifi included
    Details
    • Parcel number: 219251040

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2022Sold$350,000$313/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2022Contingent$350,000$313/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG22125084 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$350,000+1300%$313/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG22125084 Report a problem
    4/9/2009Sold$25,000-58.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/5/2009Price change$59,900-4.8%$54/sqft
    Source: Listhub #K08160727 Report a problem
    2/5/2009Price change$62,900-10%$56/sqft
    Source: Listhub #K08160727 Report a problem
    1/9/2009Price change$69,900-12.5%$62/sqft
    Source: Listhub #K08160727 Report a problem
    12/11/2008Price change$79,900-10.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Listhub #K08160727 Report a problem
    11/15/2008Listed for sale$88,900-18.6%$79/sqft
    Source: Listhub #K08160727 Report a problem
    9/18/2008Sold$109,250-55.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2006Sold$245,000+40%$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2005Sold$175,000$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,097 +3.4%$364,140 +2%
    2024$3,963 +0.4%$357,000 +2%
    2023$3,945 +440.1%$350,000 +477%
    2022$730 -1%$60,657 +2%
    2021$738 +0.7%$59,469 +1%
    2020$733 +1.8%$58,861 +2%
    2019$720 +1.8%$57,708 +2%
    2018$707 +1.7%$56,578 +2%
    2017$695 $55,470 +2%
    2016$695 +7.8%$54,383 +1.5%
    2015$645 +1.1%$53,568 +2%
    2014$638 $52,520 +0.5%
    2013-- $52,284 +2%
    2012-- $51,259 +2%
    2011-- $50,254 +0.7%
    2010-- $49,880 -58.4%
    2009-- $120,000 -33.3%
    2008-- $180,000 -28%
    2007-- $249,900 +42.8%
    2006-- $175,000 +70%
    2005-- $102,936 +3.9%
    2003-- $99,070 +2%
    2002-- $97,128 +2%
    2001$1,001 +1.8%$95,224 +2%
    2000$983 $93,358

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Magnolia Center