This charming colonial has been lovingly maintained for decades and is ready for its next owner. Full of character and timeless appeal, this spacious home offers 3 bedrooms with the flexibility for a possible 4th bedroom on the first floor, along with 1 full bathroom and 1 half bathroom.Step inside to an oversized living room featuring rich hardwood floors, a beautiful fireplace, and a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. The living room flows into a spacious dining room with elegant French doors leading to a generous 3-season room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Just off the dining room is a cozy eat-in kitchen offering ample counter space, abundant cabinet storage, and a surprisingly large pantry. The first floor also includes a versatile office/den that can easily serve as a 4th bedroom, along with a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 spacious bedrooms, all with hardwood floors, and a full bathroom featuring both a separate tub and shower. The lower level offers excellent potential to be finished into additional living space. Conveniently located near schools, Shaker Square, and public transportation, this home is just a short commute to University Circle, major hospitals, and downtown Cleveland. Directly across the street sits the former Ludlow School, adding to the neighborhood’s historic charm.With little TLC, this home has the potential to truly shine. Ideal for investors or owner-occupants looking for an opportunity to add value and make the space their own.The house will be POS compliant.
Active
$209,500
3074 Keswick Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
4beds
1,789sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
7,801.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Convenient half bathRich hardwood floorsBeautiful fireplaceSpacious dining roomElegant french doorsAbundant cabinet storageAmple counter space
- 7 days |
- 619 |
- 27 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rakesh Baniya rbaniya@clevelandpropertymanagement.com440-901-7145,
Cleveland Property Management Group, LLC.
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5210727
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Sunroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Basement: Partial,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,789
- Total interior livable area: 1,789 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,789
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,801.6 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 73111001
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,300
- Annual tax amount: $6,970
- Date on market: 5/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $209,500+42.5%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Sold | $147,000+17.6%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2024 | Pending sale | $125,000$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2023 | Contingent | $125,000$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $125,000+4.3%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2013 | Listing removed | $119,900$67/sqft |
Source: Prudential Select Properties #3295141 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $119,900-11.2%$67/sqft |
Source: Prudential Select Properties #3262142 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2010 | Listing removed | $135,000$75/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Shaker Heights #3126199 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2010 | Listed for sale | $135,000$75/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,010 -1.5% | $68,360 +25% |
| 2023 | $6,098 +3.5% | $54,670 |
| 2022 | $5,892 +0.3% | $54,670 |
| 2021 | $5,871 +0.4% | $54,670 +7% |
| 2020 | $5,848 -0.9% | $51,070 +0% |
| 2019 | $5,902 -0.3% | $51,060 0% |
| 2018 | $5,920 +12.3% | $51,070 +18.3% |
| 2017 | $5,273 +4.3% | $43,160 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $43,160 |
| 2015 | $5,058 +5.8% | $43,160 +10% |
| 2014 | $4,782 +9.2% | $39,240 +1.9% |
| 2013 | $4,380 +1.8% | $38,510 |
| 2012 | $4,301 -10% | $38,510 -14.3% |
| 2011 | $4,779 +0.5% | $44,910 |
| 2010 | $4,753 +9.1% | $44,910 |
| 2009 | $4,355 -1.5% | $44,910 -7% |
| 2008 | $4,424 +2.1% | $48,310 |
| 2007 | $4,333 +0.1% | $48,310 |
| 2006 | $4,328 +10.3% | $48,310 +7.6% |
| 2005 | $3,924 +2.2% | $44,880 |
| 2004 | $3,839 +5% | $44,880 |
| 2003 | $3,655 +15.1% | $44,880 +14.5% |
| 2002 | $3,174 -55.2% | $39,200 |
| 2001 | $7,080 | $39,200 |
| 2000 | $7,080 | $39,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ludlow