Welcome home to this gem of home in Ramble Woods in the Briarlake neighborhood. Substantially renovated the new owners of this property can move in and enjoy a stunning brand new Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances. In addition, the owner install a new roof, new HVAC, and new water heater! The stunning hardwood floors gleam with new life and the addition of the new back deck extends the homes living space into exceptionally large and fenced rear yard. New light fixtures grace the entire home. The bathrooms, though vintage, both are vivd with color.
Pending
$535,000
3075 Hudson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033
3beds
1,450sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1953
0.36 Acres Lot
$534,700 Zestimate®
$369/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 30 days |
- 524 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Mary Stubbs Rigger,
Keller Knapp 404-312-9126
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7753776
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,450
- Total interior livable area: 1,450 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.36 Acres
- Dimensions: 181 x 85
- Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 191 11 013
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Playground, Street Lights
- Security: None
- Subdivision: Ramble Wood
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $369/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $434,300
- Annual tax amount: $8,043
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$534,700
$508,000 - $561,000
$2,513/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $535,000$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $535,000$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,043 +1.2% | $173,720 +1.3% |
| 2024 | $7,949 +6.4% | $171,440 +6.2% |
| 2023 | $7,468 +24.5% | $161,480 +25.4% |
| 2022 | $6,000 +11.2% | $128,760 +12% |
| 2021 | $5,396 +7% | $115,000 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $5,043 -8.7% | $106,960 -9.3% |
| 2019 | $5,524 +8.9% | $117,920 +9.8% |
| 2018 | $5,075 +6.9% | $107,440 +7.7% |
| 2017 | $4,749 -0.1% | $99,800 +0.1% |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $99,720 +24.6% |
| 2014 | $4,755 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,000 +2.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $78,200 |
| 2010 | $3,484 | $78,200 |
| 2009 | $3,484 +2.1% | $78,200 |
| 2008 | $3,413 +8% | $78,200 |
| 2007 | $3,161 | $78,200 +8.7% |
| 2006 | $3,161 +2.7% | $71,920 |
| 2005 | $3,078 | $71,920 |
| 2004 | $3,078 +49.6% | $71,920 +54.1% |
| 2003 | $2,058 +3.1% | $46,680 +0.9% |
| 2002 | $1,996 +14.3% | $46,280 |
| 2001 | $1,746 | $46,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30033