NICE BRICK 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH HOME THAT SITS ON A LARGE LOT. THIS HOUSE HAS SOME UPDATING COMPLETED AND IDEA FOR A EMPTY NESTER OR SMALL FAMILY. GREAT INVESTMENT TO ADD TO YOUR INVESTMENT PORTFOLIO AND IDEA RENTAL FOR 38109. GAS, SHOPPING, INTERSTATE 2 MINUTES FROM THE PROPERTY.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/17)
$44,900
3075 Lotus Rd, Memphis, TN 38109
2beds
1,030sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1943
0.47 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$44/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large lot
- 68 days |
- 142 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juan M Brooks,
Process Realty Services 901-729-6645
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10216765
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Full Bath Down, Other (See Remarks), Primary Down, Smooth Ceiling, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,030 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, On Street, Other (See REMARKS)
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Chain Fence
Lot
- Size: 0.47 Acres
- Dimensions: 82 x 250
- Features: Other (See Remarks), Some Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 075006 00011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1943
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Belmont
Location
- Region: Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $44/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,300
- Annual tax amount: $702
- Price range: $44.9K - $44.9K
- Date on market: 3/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 69 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,026/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $44,900-10%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $49,900-41.3%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Sold | $85,000+240.7%$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Price change | $795-9.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $875$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2022 | Listed for rent | $875+20.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2020 | Listed for rent | $725$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Sold | $24,950+807.3%$24/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2009 | Sold | $2,750-94.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2009 | Sold | $49,996$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 +100.3% | $13,325 +150.2% |
| 2024 | $351 +8.1% | $5,325 |
| 2023 | $324 | $5,325 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,325 |
| 2021 | -- | $5,325 -39.1% |
| 2020 | $280 | $8,750 |
| 2019 | $280 -21.1% | $8,750 |
| 2018 | $354 -45.1% | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $646 +117.1% | $8,750 |
| 2016 | $298 -16.1% | $8,750 |
| 2014 | $355 | $8,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,750 -21.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,125 |
| 2011 | -- | $11,125 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,125 |
| 2009 | -- | $11,125 -20.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,050 |
| 2007 | -- | $14,050 |
| 2006 | -- | $14,050 |
| 2005 | -- | $14,050 +38.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,150 |
| 2003 | -- | $10,150 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,150 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,150 +1.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: White Haven-Coro Lake