30750 Old Windmill rd features a 1,440 sq ft 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 433A certified Manufactured Home on a permanent foundation built in 1984 on just over 1 acre located in the "Community Core" of Menifee's Economic Development Corridor. This large lot has development potential & the neighboring properties 27321 La Piedra rd, 30525 Old Windmill rd, 30550 stern dr, 30581 Old Windmill rd, 30620 Old Windmill rd, 30640 Old Windmill rd & 30645 Old Windmill rd are listed for sale as well.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Legacy
$1,000,000
30750 Old Windmill Rd, Menifee, CA 92584
3beds
1,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
1.03 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$694/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large lot
- 317 days |
- 148 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Cyrus Peinado DRE #02139231 925-550-1940,
Keller Williams Legacy,
Tom Kadar DRE #01912823,
Keller Williams Legacy
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW25147739
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills
Lot
- Size: 1.03 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 360120016
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Permanent
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $694/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $355,422
- Annual tax amount: $3,978
- Date on market: 7/1/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 318 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,024/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,000,000+286.1%$694/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2004 | Sold | $259,000+95.5%$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2004 | Sold | $132,500$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,978 +2.3% | $355,422 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,890 -0.6% | $348,454 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,914 +1.3% | $341,623 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,863 +1.9% | $334,925 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,791 +1.5% | $328,359 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,735 +2.2% | $324,993 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,656 +4.7% | $318,622 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,493 +6.1% | $312,375 +6.3% |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $294,000 +15.3% |
| 2016 | $3,291 +69.2% | $255,000 +42.5% |
| 2015 | $1,945 +25.3% | $179,000 +23.4% |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $145,000 +49.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $97,000 +44.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $67,000 -35.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $104,000 -11% |
| 2010 | -- | $116,800 -20% |
| 2009 | -- | $146,000 -43.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $260,000 -2% |
| 2007 | -- | $265,301 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $260,100 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $255,000 +144.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $104,392 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $102,346 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,064 | $100,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92584