Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $335,000

    3076 Yorkshire Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118

    10beds
    4,328sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1925
    -- sqft lot
    $377,500 Zestimate®
    $77/sqft
    $1,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,500

    $344,000 - $415,000

    $1,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3076 Yorkshire Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118, a spacious and violation-free duplex offering an exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors. Each side features 5 bedrooms, gorgeous hardwood floors, and abundant natural light, with the added charm of 2 inviting porches perfect for relaxation. Located in the heart of the Heights, this property is conveniently close to dining, shopping, hospitals, and schools. Live in one side and let the other side pay your mortgage, making this an ideal investment in a vibrant, sought-after neighborhood.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jared R Zak jzak@bhhspro.com216-244-5589,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    Bought with:

    Michelle R Federico, 377353

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5057464MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 10
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,328
    • Total interior livable area: 4,328 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,328

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    Lot
    • Size: 6,499 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 68423136

Condition
    • Year built: 1925

DateEventPrice
    10/1/2024Listing removed$345,000$80/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #5057464 Report a problem
    9/29/2024Pending sale$345,000+3%$80/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #5057464 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Sold$335,000-2.9%$77/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5057464 Report a problem
    8/10/2024Contingent$345,000$80/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5057464 Report a problem
    7/27/2024Listed for sale$345,000+137.9%$80/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5057464 Report a problem
    5/2/1996Sold$145,000-4.3%$34/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #813056 Report a problem
    9/7/1994Sold$151,500$35/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #677535 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,570 -9.5%$77,110 +15.8%
    2023$7,260 +0.5%$66,570
    2022$7,223 +2%$66,570
    2021$7,079 +1.3%$66,570 +12%
    2020$6,990 +5.8%$59,430
    2019$6,604 -2%$59,430
    2018$6,741 +0.8%$59,430 +8.4%
    2017$6,685 +5.5%$54,820
    2016$6,336 $54,820
    2015$6,336 +7.9%$54,820 +8%
    2014$5,872 +4.2%$50,760
    2013$5,635 -5.1%$50,760 -12.5%
    2012$5,940 +879.5%$58,000 -4.8%
    2011$606 +7.2%$60,900
    2010$566 -89.8%$60,900
    2009$5,564 +0.1%$60,900 -6%
    2008$5,556 +3%$64,790
    2007$5,393 +8.7%$64,790
    2006$4,962 -1.4%$64,790 +6.6%
    2005$5,034 +0.6%$60,800
    2004$5,003 +11.2%$60,800
    2003$4,500 +5.8%$60,800 +14.5%
    2002$4,253 -49.1%$53,100
    2001$8,347 +0.4%$53,100
    2000$8,315 $53,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44118