Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    3078 SW River View Dr, Pendleton, OR 97801

    3beds
    1,188sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Hot tubRv parkingGarden bedsDetached garageElectric car plug-in
    You do NOT want to miss out on this home! Packed with all the extras you could want, this property features a hot tub, RV parking, electric car plug-in, garden beds, detached freezer chest, and more. Washer/dryer, refrigerator, dishwasher, and a detached garage are all included with rent. Built just 7 years ago, this home offers modern living with incredible amenities. Tenant responsible for yard care and all utilities. 1-year lease terms with month-to-month thereafter.
    5 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electric Car Charger, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Security: none
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2N3209CA06700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Pendleton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2024Sold$300,000-4.8%$253/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24250294 Report a problem
    10/18/2024Pending sale$315,000$265/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24250294 Report a problem
    10/17/2024Listed for sale$315,000+857.4%$265/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24250294 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Sold$32,900$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97801