Active
$249,000
3beds
1,472sqft
308 Fairview Rd, Brooks, GA 30205
3beds
1,472sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1960
1 Acres
Carport
$169 price/sqft
What's special
Modern touches throughoutFully updated homeBeautifully remodeled ranch homeAttached rear carportUpdated appliancesFlat one-acre lotFunctional ranch layout
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled ranch home in the heart of Brooks, GA! Situated on a flat one-acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of updated finishes and peaceful country living. Inside, you'll find fresh paint, new flooring, updated appliances, and modern touches throughout, making this ...
- 17 hours |
- 106 |
- 18 |
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10764310
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tim Stout Group 678-737-3838,
eXp Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10764310
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet
Features
- Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan
- Flooring: Other, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,472
- Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,472
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Parking Pad
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot, Pasture
- Residential vegetation: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 279 02025
- Special conditions: Investor Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $110,110
- Annual tax amount: $1,703
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,000+99.2%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Sold | $125,000+177.8%$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/1995 | Sold | $45,000$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,576 -0.1% | $44,044 |
| 2023 | $1,577 +32.4% | $44,044 +34.4% |
| 2022 | $1,191 +14.5% | $32,762 +14.5% |
| 2021 | $1,040 +17.8% | $28,607 +20.6% |
| 2020 | $883 -2.6% | $23,718 |
| 2019 | $906 +11.9% | $23,718 +8.8% |
| 2018 | $810 -2.7% | $21,791 |
| 2017 | $833 +1% | $21,791 |
| 2016 | $825 | $21,791 |
| 2015 | $825 -2.9% | $21,791 |
| 2014 | $849 | $21,791 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $26,980 |
| 2002 | -- | $26,980 +30.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,523/mo
Principal & interest
$1326
Property taxes
$197
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$186,800
$157,000 - $217,000
$1,694/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 30205