Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $5K (4/3)
    $179,900

    308 High St, Bay City, MI 48708

    3beds
    1,088sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $179,300 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand-new construction on the east side of Bay City offering the comfort and peace of mind that comes with a new home. Enjoy a low-maintenance, worry-free lifestyle without the concerns that often come with older properties. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home features 1,088 square feet of efficient, modern living space. The kitchen includes a dishwasher, oven, and refrigerator, making it move-in ready from day one. A sliding glass door leads to a side deck, and a convenient laundry closet is located off the hallway. The yard and driveway will be completed in the spring and are included in the sale, and a garage could also be built if desired by the buyer. All of this in an established east side neighborhood with the simplicity and reliability only new construction can provide.
    103 days
    |
    63
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Sagady 989-385-1311,

    Bay Realty Michigan 989-385-1311,

    Lyndsey O'Brien 248-838-8564,

    Bay Realty Michigan

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50198859MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Saginaw Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,088
      • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,088
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Spaces, Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 75
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 75 x 100
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16000411200700
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $165/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $34,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,176
      • Date on market: 2/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 86 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $179,300

        $170,000 - $188,000

        $1,651/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/12/2026Pending sale$179,900$165/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50198859 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Price change$179,900-2.7%$165/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50198859 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$184,900-2.6%$170/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50198859 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$189,900+94850%$175/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50198859 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Sold$200-99.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/6/2009Sold$45,000$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- --
        2024-- --
        2023-- --
        2022-- --
        2021-- --
        2020-- --
        2019-- --
        2018-- --
        2017$1,176 --
        2016$1,176 $17,450 -29.5%
        2015$1,176 -55.9%$24,750 -10.2%
        2014$2,665 $27,550 +24.9%
        2013-- $22,050 -10.7%
        2012-- $24,700 -10.7%
        2011-- $27,650 +16.9%
        2010-- $23,650 -26.2%
        2009-- $32,050 -12.4%
        2008-- $36,600 -0.8%
        2007-- $36,900 -0.7%
        2006-- $37,150
        2005-- $37,150 +5.8%
        2004-- $35,100 +6%
        2003-- $33,100 +17%
        2002$1,177 $28,300 +1.8%
        2000-- $27,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48708

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          51 / 100
          Bikeable