Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price increase: $10K (5/12)
    $450,000

    308 Hull Rd, Ruidoso, NM 88345

    4beds
    3,176sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $420,700 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Lovely fireplaceAmple parkingHot tubTwo master suitesFour bedroomsLarge walk-in showerLarge covered front porch
    This Single-level residence shows pride of ownership and is located in the heart of Ruidoso. An excellent opportunity for either a family home or an investment OPP. Four bedrooms, (includes two master suites) and three full bathrooms. The interior also offers open beam ceilings, a lovely fireplace, and a convenient workshop located off the laundry room. Offering several modern updates, including vinyl plank flooring, new appliances, and new picture windows. The primary master includes a jetted bathtub and a large walk-in shower. The exterior offers a large covered front porch with a soft wooded view of Sierra Blanca. There is a large front yard with mature pine trees, ample parking, and a fully fenced backyard ideal for kiddos, pets and entertaining, featuring a large deck and hot tub.
    17 hours
    |
    112
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Annette L. Wood 575-808-9000,

    Ruidoso Dream Catcher Realty 575-808-9000

    Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 134070MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Living Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Wood
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • See Remarks, Main Level Primary
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,176 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel, Parking Lot, Parking Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Sloped Down, Level, See Remarks, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
      • Parcel number: 4072064470012000000
      • Zoning: R1
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled,See Remarks
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Country Club Estates
      Location
      • Region: Ruidoso

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $263,715
      • Annual tax amount: $4,529
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $420,700

        $366,000 - $480,000

        $3,406/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$450,000+2.3%$142/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #134070 Report a problem
        2/10/2024Contingent$440,000$139/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #130474 Report a problem
        1/9/2024Listed for sale$440,000$139/sqft
        Source: RLCMLS #130474 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,643 +4.5%$87,905 +3%
        2023$2,528 +0.9%$85,344 +3%
        2022$2,505 +3.5%$82,858 +3%
        2021$2,420 +2.1%$80,445 +3%
        2020$2,371 +6.9%$78,102 +2%
        2019$2,219 +3.6%$76,571 +3%
        2018$2,141 +3.9%$74,340 +3%
        2017$2,061 $72,167 +3%
        2015$2,061 -50%$70,072 -51.4%
        2014$4,123 $144,095

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,453/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2250
        Property taxes
        $203
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 88345

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable