308 RALEIGH Road, Jacksonville, FL 32225
Home value
$170,200
$153,000 - $187,000
$2,131/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,131/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,131/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,879/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,879/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
TARRA MCKIBBEN,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509
DJ DELLA SALA, 3464386
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Additional Parking
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
Lot
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 1628830070
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Second HOA fee: $556 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2023 | Sold | $189,000-5%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Pending sale | $199,000$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Price change | $199,000-7.4%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $215,000+252.5%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2011 | Sold | $61,000-12.2%$29/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2011 | Price change | $69,500-0.4%$33/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #559739 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2011 | Price change | $69,800-0.1%$34/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #559739 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2011 | Price change | $69,900-6.7%$34/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #559739 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2011 | Price change | $74,900-6.3%$36/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX UNLIMITED #559739 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2010 | Listed for sale | $79,900-20.1%$38/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Unlimited #559739 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2010 | Listing removed | $99,950$48/sqft |
Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #529576 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2010 | Price change | $99,950-20%$48/sqft |
Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #529576 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $124,900$60/sqft |
Source: Exit 1 Stop Realty #529576 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Regency